Harness Salaries
33 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $300k
Employees at Harness earn an average of $300k, mostly ranging from $193k to $1333k based on 33 profiles.
Similar Searches
Software Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer I) Male | Base: $165k Stocks: $23k Bonus: - TC:$188k | 5yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
Backend engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) Female | Base: $233k Stocks: $97k Bonus: - TC:$330k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend Engineer
(Software Engineer) Male | Base: $142k Stocks: $12k Bonus: - TC:$154k | 6yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
DevOps Engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) | Base: $231k Stocks: $49k Bonus: - TC:$280k | 20yrs | NA | NA | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(Architect) | Base: $255k Stocks: $20k Bonus: - TC:$274k | 25yrs | NA | NA | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
DevOps Engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) | Base: $228k Stocks: $194k Bonus: - TC:$422k | 14yrs | NA | NA | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Base: $206k Stocks: $126k Bonus: - TC:$332k | 11yrs | NA | NA | Works in San Francisco, CA | |||
Principal Product Manager
(Principal) | Base: $245k Stocks: $294k Bonus: - TC:$539k | 6yrs | NA | NA | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
Backend Engineer
(Staff Software Engineer) | Base: $184k Stocks: $175k Bonus: - TC:$359k | 9yrs | NA | NA | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
Product Manager
(Director) | 7yrs | NA | NA | Works in San Francisco, CA | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Harness employees make?
Employees at Harness earn an average of $300k, mostly ranging from $193k per year to $1333k per year based on 33 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $399k per year.
What is the average salary of Harness?
Average salary of an employee at Harness is $300k.
What is the highest salary offered at Harness?
Highest reported salary offered at Harness is $1642k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $399k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $1333k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Harness?
What are the highest paying jobs at Harness?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Harness with reported salaries are:
product manager - $687k per year
software engineering manager - $266k per year
software engineer - $261k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Harness?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $240k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Harness?
6% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Harness?
6% hold a Graduate degree. 6% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Harness went to?
3% of employees studied at California Institute of The Arts . 3% studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Harness employees make?
Employees at Harness earn an average of $300k, mostly ranging from $193k per year to $1333k per year based on 33 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $399k per year.
What is the average salary of Harness?
Average salary of an employee at Harness is $300k.
What is the highest salary offered at Harness?
Highest reported salary offered at Harness is $1642k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $399k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $1333k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Harness?
What are the highest paying jobs at Harness?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Harness with reported salaries are:
product manager - $687k per year
software engineering manager - $266k per year
software engineer - $261k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Harness?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $240k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Harness?
6% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Harness?
6% hold a Graduate degree. 6% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Harness went to?
3% of employees studied at California Institute of The Arts . 3% studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






