Harman Salaries
114 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $161k
Employees at Harman earn an average of $161k, mostly ranging from $121k to $313k based on 114 profiles.
Similar Searches
Director
(M5) Male | Base: $243k Stocks: $12k Bonus: $62k TC:$316k | 25yrs | NA | NA | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Base: $214k Stocks: - Bonus: $71k TC:$285k | 25yrs | NA | NA | Works in Chicago | |||
Base: $172k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 17yrs | Master's in electrical engineering | Works in Novi, MICHIGAN Lives in novi (48377) | ||||
Base: $172k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 17yrs | Master's in electrical engineering | Works in Novi, MICHIGAN Lives in novi (48377) | ||||
Base: $159k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 20yrs | Bachelor's in electronics and telecommunication | Works in Livonia, MICHIGAN Lives in oak park (91377) | ||||
|
| |||||||
Base: $156k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 17yrs | Master's in information and communication science | Works in Novi, MI Lives in windsor (N9B3X7) | ||||
Base: $168k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 7yrs | Master's in electrical engineering | Works in Mountain View, CALIFORNIA Lives in san jose (95133) | ||||
Base: $155k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 13yrs | Bachelor's in software engineering | Works in Mountain View, CA Lives in san francisco (94132) | ||||
Base: $166k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 8yrs | Master's in business administration | Works in Bellevue, WASHINGTON Lives in bothell (98012) | ||||
Base: $156k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 20yrs | Master's in computer | Works in Novi, MI Lives in novi (48375) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Harman employees make?
Employees at Harman earn an average of $161k, mostly ranging from $121k per year to $313k per year based on 114 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $285k per year.
What is the average salary of Harman?
Average salary of an employee at Harman is $161k.
What is the highest salary offered at Harman?
Highest reported salary offered at Harman is $316k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $285k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $313k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Harman?
4% of employees have skills in java . 2% also know html . 2% also know information systems .
What are the highest paying jobs at Harman?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Harman with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $162k per year
What is the median salary offered at Harman?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $136k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Harman?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 48% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Harman?
46% of employees have a Graduate degree. 45% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Harman went to?
6% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 4% studied at Visvesvaraya Technological University .
How much do Harman employees make?
Employees at Harman earn an average of $161k, mostly ranging from $121k per year to $313k per year based on 114 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $285k per year.
What is the average salary of Harman?
Average salary of an employee at Harman is $161k.
What is the highest salary offered at Harman?
Highest reported salary offered at Harman is $316k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $285k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $313k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Harman?
4% of employees have skills in java . 2% also know html . 2% also know information systems .
What are the highest paying jobs at Harman?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Harman with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $162k per year
What is the median salary offered at Harman?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $136k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Harman?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 48% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Harman?
46% of employees have a Graduate degree. 45% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Harman went to?
6% of employees studied at Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University . 4% studied at Visvesvaraya Technological University .
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






