Hardware Manager Salaries
158 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $346k
Employees as Hardware Manager earn an average of $346k, mostly ranging from $255k to $1065k based on 158 profiles.
SR Hardware Manager
(ICT6) Male | Base: $340k Stocks: $679k (Today) (26.5%) $859k Bonus: $97k TC:$1116k (Today) (16.2%) $1296k | 10yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Cupertino, CA | ||
SR Manager
(L8) Male | Base: $243k Stocks: $4k Bonus: - TC:$246k | 25yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in San Jose, CA | ||
Senior Hardware Development Manager
(L5) Male | Base: $223k Stocks: $106k Bonus: $20k TC:$349k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Palo Alto, CA | ||
Engineering Manager
(M1) Male | Base: $200k Stocks: $126k Bonus: $28k TC:$354k | 17yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Sr. Manager
(L6) Male | Base: $202k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $39k TC:$279k | 13yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Fremont, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Engineering Manager
(Manager) Male | Base: $162k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $39k TC:$240k | 8yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Los Angeles, CA | ||
Senior Manager
(Senior Manager) | Base: $255k Stocks: $59k Bonus: $59k TC:$372k | 31yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
GM
(68) Male | Base: $283k Stocks: $366k Bonus: $127k TC:$776k | 40yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Los Angeles, CA | ||
Senior Manager
(L9) Male | Base: $218k Stocks: $53k Bonus: $39k TC:$310k | 35yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Portland, OR | ||
Hardware Manager
(11) Female | Base: $172k Stocks: $82k Bonus: $9k TC:$262k | 12yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Hardware Manager employees make?
Employees as Hardware Manager earn an average of $346k, mostly ranging from $255k per year to $1065k per year based on 158 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $491k per year.
What is the average salary of Hardware Manager?
Average salary of an employee as Hardware Manager is $346k.
What is the highest salary offered as Hardware Manager?
Highest reported salary offered as Hardware Manager is $1568k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $491k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $1065k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Hardware Manager?
1% of employees have skills in business administration . 1% also know supply chain management . 1% also know dsc .
What are the highest paying jobs as Hardware Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Hardware Manager with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $527k per year
hardware engineer - $339k per year
technical program manager - $210k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as Hardware Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $309k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Hardware Manager?
6% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Hardware Manager?
10% hold a PostGraduate degree. 6% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Hardware Manager went to?
1% of employees studied at Mcmaster University . 1% studied at Anna University .
How much do Hardware Manager employees make?
Employees as Hardware Manager earn an average of $346k, mostly ranging from $255k per year to $1065k per year based on 158 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $491k per year.
What is the average salary of Hardware Manager?
Average salary of an employee as Hardware Manager is $346k.
What is the highest salary offered as Hardware Manager?
Highest reported salary offered as Hardware Manager is $1568k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $491k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $1065k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Hardware Manager?
1% of employees have skills in business administration . 1% also know supply chain management . 1% also know dsc .
What are the highest paying jobs as Hardware Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Hardware Manager with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $527k per year
hardware engineer - $339k per year
technical program manager - $210k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as Hardware Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $309k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Hardware Manager?
6% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Hardware Manager?
10% hold a PostGraduate degree. 6% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Hardware Manager went to?
1% of employees studied at Mcmaster University . 1% studied at Anna University .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






