Hardware Development Salaries
420 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $199k
Employees as Hardware Development earn an average of $199k, mostly ranging from $147k to $458k based on 420 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | $222k Male Average Salary : $ 222 k |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | $164k Female Average Salary : $ 164 k |
100% real time & verified!
How much do Hardware Development employees make?
Employees as Hardware Development earn an average of $199k, mostly ranging from $147k per year to $458k per year based on 420 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $283k per year.
What is the average salary of Hardware Development?
Average salary of an employee as Hardware Development is $199k.
What is the highest salary offered as Hardware Development?
Highest reported salary offered as Hardware Development is $1568k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $283k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $458k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Hardware Development?
3% of employees have skills in electrical engineering . 2% also know mechanical engineering . 1% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs as Hardware Development?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Hardware Development with reported salaries are:
hardware engineer - $201k per year
mechanical engineer - $183k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Hardware Development?
hardware engineer - $120k per year
mechanical engineer - $144k per year
What is the median salary offered as Hardware Development?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $180k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Hardware Development?
32% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Hardware Development?
52% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 14% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Hardware Development went to?
5% of employees studied at University of Waterloo . 3% studied at Stanford University .
How much do Hardware Development employees make?
Employees as Hardware Development earn an average of $199k, mostly ranging from $147k per year to $458k per year based on 420 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $283k per year.
What is the average salary of Hardware Development?
Average salary of an employee as Hardware Development is $199k.
What is the highest salary offered as Hardware Development?
Highest reported salary offered as Hardware Development is $1568k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $283k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $458k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Hardware Development?
3% of employees have skills in electrical engineering . 2% also know mechanical engineering . 1% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs as Hardware Development?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Hardware Development with reported salaries are:
hardware engineer - $201k per year
mechanical engineer - $183k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Hardware Development?
hardware engineer - $120k per year
mechanical engineer - $144k per year
What is the median salary offered as Hardware Development?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $180k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Hardware Development?
32% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Hardware Development?
52% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 14% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Hardware Development went to?
5% of employees studied at University of Waterloo . 3% studied at Stanford University .
| < 100 k | < 100 k Percentage : 3 |
|---|---|
| 100-200 k | 100-200 k Percentage : 13 |
| 200-300 k | 200-300 k Percentage : 7 |
| 300-400 k | 300-400 k Percentage : 1 |
| 400-500 k | 400-500 k Percentage : 0 |
| > 500 k | > 500 k Percentage : 0 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 4 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 32 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 20 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 6 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 3 |
Browse by Companies
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






