Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $375k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

0yrs
Other in medicine

Works in Scranton, PA

Lives in covington township (18424)

Base: $293k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

0yrs
Other in medicine

Works in Lewistown, PA

Lives in boalsburg (16827)

Base: $771k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

0yrs
Other in medicine

Works in Danville, PA

Lives in danville (17821)

Base: $255k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

0yrs
Other in medicine

Works in Danville, PA

Lives in danville (17821)

Base: $373k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

0yrs
Other in medicine

Works in Danville, PA

Lives in danville (17821)

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $357k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

0yrs
Other in medicine

Works in Danville, PA

Lives in danville (17821)

Base: $255k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

0yrs
Other in medicine

Works in Danville, PA

Lives in brooklyn (11238)

Base: $474k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

0yrs
Other in medicine

Works in Danville, PA

Lives in beachwood (44122)

Base: $233k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

0yrs
Other in medicine

Works in Lewistown, PA

Lives in state college (16801)

Base: $346k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

0yrs
Other in medicine

Works in Danville, PA

Lives in danville (17821)

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 62. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Geisinger Clinic employees make?

Employees at Geisinger Clinic earn an average of $195k, mostly ranging from $76k per year to $603k per year based on 62 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $367k per year.

What is the average salary of Geisinger Clinic?

Average salary of an employee at Geisinger Clinic is $195k.

What is the highest salary offered at Geisinger Clinic?

Highest reported salary offered at Geisinger Clinic is $771k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $367k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $603k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Geisinger Clinic?

2% of employees have skills in bioinformatics . 2% also know computer science . 2% also know healthcare .

What are the highest paying jobs at Geisinger Clinic?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Geisinger Clinic with reported salaries are:

  • physician neurologist - $267k per year

  • physician hospitalist - $255k per year

  • physician - $172k per year

  • investigator i - $114k per year

  • bioinformatics analyst - $71k per year

What is the median salary offered at Geisinger Clinic?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $241k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Geisinger Clinic?

6% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Geisinger Clinic?

6% hold a PostGraduate degree. 5% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working at Geisinger Clinic went to?

5% of employees studied at King Edward Medical University . 5% studied at Maharashtra University of Health Sciences .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Geisinger Clinic employees make?

Employees at Geisinger Clinic earn an average of $195k, mostly ranging from $76k per year to $603k per year based on 62 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $367k per year.

What is the average salary of Geisinger Clinic?

Average salary of an employee at Geisinger Clinic is $195k.

What is the highest salary offered at Geisinger Clinic?

Highest reported salary offered at Geisinger Clinic is $771k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $367k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $603k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Geisinger Clinic?

2% of employees have skills in bioinformatics . 2% also know computer science . 2% also know healthcare .

What are the highest paying jobs at Geisinger Clinic?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Geisinger Clinic with reported salaries are:

  • physician neurologist - $267k per year

  • physician hospitalist - $255k per year

  • physician - $172k per year

  • investigator i - $114k per year

  • bioinformatics analyst - $71k per year

What is the median salary offered at Geisinger Clinic?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $241k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Geisinger Clinic?

6% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Geisinger Clinic?

6% hold a PostGraduate degree. 5% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working at Geisinger Clinic went to?

5% of employees studied at King Edward Medical University . 5% studied at Maharashtra University of Health Sciences .

Salary Brackets
< 50 k: 27%50-75 k: 5%75-100 k: 5%100-125 k: 6%125-150 k: 5%> 200 k: 52%
  • < 50 k
  • 50-75 k
  • 75-100 k
  • 100-125 k
  • 125-150 k
  • > 200 k
Age Brackets
31-36 yrs: 100%
  • 31-36 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All