Evernote Salaries
25 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $190k
Employees at Evernote earn an average of $190k, mostly ranging from $177k to $286k based on 25 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $148k Stocks: $58k Bonus: $11k TC:$217k | 7yrs | Master's in computer networking | Works in Redwood City, CALIFORNIA Lives in newark (94560) | ||||
Base: $148k Stocks: $58k Bonus: $11k TC:$217k | 7yrs | Master's in computer science | Works in Redwood City, CALIFORNIA Lives in san francisco (94118) | ||||
Base: $148k Stocks: $58k Bonus: $11k TC:$217k | 8yrs | Bachelor's in mechanical engineering, applied mathematics | Works in Redwood City, CALIFORNIA Lives in foster city (94404) | ||||
Senior Software Engineer, iOS
(Mid Senior) | Base: $99k Stocks: - Bonus: $8k TC:$107k | 3yrs | Master's in software engineering | Works in Redwood City, CA Lives in san jose (95134) | |||
Full Stack Engineer
(L5) | Base: $221k Stocks: $59k Bonus: $15k TC:$294k | 9yrs | NA | NA | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
iOS Engineer
(2) | Base: $136k Stocks: $15k Bonus: - TC:$150k | 1yrs | NA | NA | Works in New York, NY | ||
Testing Engineer (SDET)
(Senior) Male | Base: $150k Stocks: - Bonus: $15k TC:$165k | 8yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Redwood City, CA | ||
Base: $154k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 5yrs | Bachelor's in computing science | Works in Redwood City, CA | ||||
Base: $77k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 5yrs | Master's in international business with project management | Works in Redwood City, CALIFORNIA Lives in san francisco (94107) | ||||
Base: $101k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 5yrs | Master's in business adminstration (mba) | Works in Redwood City, CALIFORNIA Lives in mountain view (94040) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Evernote employees make?
Employees at Evernote earn an average of $190k, mostly ranging from $177k per year to $286k per year based on 25 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $217k per year.
What is the average salary of Evernote?
Average salary of an employee at Evernote is $190k.
What is the highest salary offered at Evernote?
Highest reported salary offered at Evernote is $294k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $217k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $286k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Evernote?
12% of employees have skills in engineering . 4% also know distributed systems . 4% also know jenkins .
What are the highest paying jobs at Evernote?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Evernote with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $191k per year
senior software engineer - $189k per year
What is the median salary offered at Evernote?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $179k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Evernote?
44% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Evernote?
36% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 28% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Evernote went to?
8% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 4% studied at Belarusian National Technical University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Evernote employees make?
Employees at Evernote earn an average of $190k, mostly ranging from $177k per year to $286k per year based on 25 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $217k per year.
What is the average salary of Evernote?
Average salary of an employee at Evernote is $190k.
What is the highest salary offered at Evernote?
Highest reported salary offered at Evernote is $294k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $217k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $286k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Evernote?
12% of employees have skills in engineering . 4% also know distributed systems . 4% also know jenkins .
What are the highest paying jobs at Evernote?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Evernote with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $191k per year
senior software engineer - $189k per year
What is the median salary offered at Evernote?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $179k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Evernote?
44% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Evernote?
36% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 28% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Evernote went to?
8% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 4% studied at Belarusian National Technical University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






