Entit Software Salaries
54 verified profilesEmployees at Entit Software earn an average base salary of $127k, mostly ranging from $114k to $192k based on 54 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $175k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 22yrs | Bachelor's in computer science | Works in Sunnyvale, CA Lives in mill valley (94941) | ||||
Base: $167k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 4yrs | Other in information systems | Works in Sunnyvale, CALIFORNIA Lives in mountain view (94043) | ||||
Base: $154k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 0yrs | Doctorate in computer science | Works in Cambridge, MA Lives in waltham (02453) | ||||
Base: $157k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 12yrs | Master's in computer science | Works in Southborough, MA Lives in nashua (03062) | ||||
Base: $189k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 13yrs | Master's in computer engineering | Works in Sunnyvale, CA Lives in mountain view (94041) | ||||
|
| |||||||
Base: $154k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 10yrs | Master's in computer science | Works in Pleasanton, CA Lives in santa clara (95051) | ||||
Base: $162k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 8yrs | Bachelor's in computer engineering | Works in New York, NY Lives in new york (10016) | ||||
Base: $195k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 17yrs | Master's in engineering | Works in Sunnyvale, CA Lives in belmont (94200) | ||||
Base: $154k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 9yrs | Other in physics, mathematics, and electronics | Works in Sunnyvale, CA Lives in dublin (94568) | ||||
Base: $152k Stocks: - Bonus: - | 8yrs | Bachelor's in mechanical engineering | Works in Sunnyvale, CA Lives in san jose (95112) | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Entit Software employees make?
Employees at Entit Software earn an average of $127k, mostly ranging from $114k per year to $192k per year based on 54 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $163k per year.
What is the average salary of Entit Software?
Average salary of an employee at Entit Software is $127k.
What is the highest salary offered at Entit Software?
Highest reported salary offered at Entit Software is $195k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $163k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $192k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Entit Software?
2% of employees have skills in diagnostics . 2% also know loadrunner . 2% also know quality center .
What are the highest paying jobs at Entit Software?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Entit Software with reported salaries are:
software designer - $135k per year
engineer - $132k per year
technology consultant - $121k per year
systems software engineer - $118k per year
quality engineer - $116k per year
What is the median salary offered at Entit Software?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $128k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Entit Software?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 50% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Entit Software?
56% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 33% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Entit Software went to?
11% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 6% studied at Brandeis University .
How much do Entit Software employees make?
Employees at Entit Software earn an average of $127k, mostly ranging from $114k per year to $192k per year based on 54 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $163k per year.
What is the average salary of Entit Software?
Average salary of an employee at Entit Software is $127k.
What is the highest salary offered at Entit Software?
Highest reported salary offered at Entit Software is $195k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $163k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $192k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Entit Software?
2% of employees have skills in diagnostics . 2% also know loadrunner . 2% also know quality center .
What are the highest paying jobs at Entit Software?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Entit Software with reported salaries are:
software designer - $135k per year
engineer - $132k per year
technology consultant - $121k per year
systems software engineer - $118k per year
quality engineer - $116k per year
What is the median salary offered at Entit Software?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $128k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Entit Software?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 50% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Entit Software?
56% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 33% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Entit Software went to?
11% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 6% studied at Brandeis University .
- 75-100 k
- 100-125 k
- 125-150 k
- 150-175 k
- 175-200 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






