Energy Manager Salaries

131 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $169k

Employees at Energy as Manager earn an average of $169k, mostly ranging from $146k to $340k based on 131 profiles.

Average total compvs top-paid
White
$176k n=7
100%
Asian
$161k n=5
91%
Overall average $170k6figr.com
For every $100 paid to White employees, Asians are paid $91
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $174k

Stocks: -

Bonus: $26k

TC:$200k

10.9yrs
Masters in business administration: general management

Works in San Francisco

Base: $191k

Stocks: $10k

Bonus: $59k

TC:$260k

25yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in San Antonio, TX

Base: $138k

Stocks: -

Bonus: $33k

TC:$171k

7yrs
Bachelors in business/managerial economics

Works in Austin, Texas

Finance Manager (Manager2)
Female

Base: $132k

Stocks: $8k

Bonus: $13k

TC:$153k

10yrs
NA
Masters

Works in San Jose, CA

Product Manager (Product Manager)
Male

Base: $131k

Stocks: $20k

Bonus: -

TC:$151k

6yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Menlo Park, CA

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $137k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$137k

11yrs
NA

Works in Charlotte, NC

Base: $194k

Stocks: $15k

Bonus: -

TC:$209k

7.5yrs
NA
NA

Works in Menlo Park, CA

Base: $262k

Stocks: $36k

Bonus: -

TC:$298k

18yrs
NA
NA

Works in Berkeley, CA

Base: $111k

Stocks: $20k

Bonus: $20k

TC:$151k

17.4yrs
NA
NA

Works in Houston, TX

Base: $165k

Stocks: $50k

Bonus: -

TC:$215k

5yrs
NA
NA

Works in Menlo Park, CA

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 131. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Energy Manager employees make?

Employees at Energy as Manager earn an average of $169k, mostly ranging from $146k per year to $340k per year based on 131 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $234k per year.

What is the average salary of Energy Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Energy as Manager is $169k.

What is the highest salary offered at Energy as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Energy as Manager is $412k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $234k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $340k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Energy as Manager?

2% of employees have skills in communication . 2% also know economics . 2% also know leadership .

What are the highest paying jobs at Energy as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Energy as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • business development - $247k per year

  • data scientist - $232k per year

  • software engineering manager - $221k per year

  • technical program manager - $194k per year

  • data science manager - $192k per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Energy as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $163k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Energy as Manager?

16% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 16% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Energy as Manager?

23% hold a PostGraduate degree. 21% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Energy as Manager went to?

2% of employees studied at Netanya Academic College . 2% studied at University of Regina .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Energy Manager employees make?

Employees at Energy as Manager earn an average of $169k, mostly ranging from $146k per year to $340k per year based on 131 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $234k per year.

What is the average salary of Energy Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Energy as Manager is $169k.

What is the highest salary offered at Energy as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Energy as Manager is $412k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $234k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $340k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Energy as Manager?

2% of employees have skills in communication . 2% also know economics . 2% also know leadership .

What are the highest paying jobs at Energy as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Energy as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • business development - $247k per year

  • data scientist - $232k per year

  • software engineering manager - $221k per year

  • technical program manager - $194k per year

  • data science manager - $192k per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Energy as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $163k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Energy as Manager?

16% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 16% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Energy as Manager?

23% hold a PostGraduate degree. 21% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Energy as Manager went to?

2% of employees studied at Netanya Academic College . 2% studied at University of Regina .

Salary Brackets
< 100 k: 10%100-200 k: 66%200-300 k: 22%400-500 k: 2%
  • < 100 k
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
  • 400-500 k
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 7%26-31 yrs: 36%31-36 yrs: 36%36-41 yrs: 18%> 41 yrs: 4%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations