Developer Sr Mountain View Salaries
1602 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $361k
Employees as Developer Sr in Mountain View earn an average of $361k, mostly ranging from $294k to $888k based on 1602 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $192k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$192k | 20yrs | Masters in finance | Works in Mountain View, California, United States | ||||
Backend engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $191k Stocks: $25k (Today) (51.8%) $12k Bonus: - TC:$216k (Today) (5.9%) $203k | 12yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(Senior SDE) Male | Base: $196k Stocks: $31k (Today) (10.6%) $34k Bonus: $29k TC:$256k (Today) (1.3%) $259k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Senior Staff Engineer
(L7) Male | Base: $310k Stocks: $398k Bonus: $107k TC:$815k | 19yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Machine Learning Engineer
(L7) Female | Base: $301k Stocks: $582k Bonus: - TC:$883k | 11yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Backend engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $218k Stocks: $165k Bonus: $51k TC:$433k | 6yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Security Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $198k Stocks: $78k Bonus: $19k TC:$295k | 7yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Mobile Engineer
(L7) | Base: $310k Stocks: $369k Bonus: $87k TC:$766k | 25yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Backend engineer
(P50) Male | Base: $196k Stocks: $78k (Today) (38.5%) $109k Bonus: $20k TC:$294k (Today) (10.3%) $324k | 6yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Machine Learning Engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $223k Stocks: $388k Bonus: - TC:$611k | 5yrs | NA | Phd | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Developer Sr Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Developer Sr in Mountain View earn an average of $361k, mostly ranging from $294k per year to $888k per year based on 1602 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $538k per year.
What is the average salary of Developer Sr Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Developer Sr in Mountain View is $361k.
What is the highest salary offered as Developer Sr in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Developer Sr in Mountain View is $1484k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $538k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $888k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Developer Sr in Mountain View?
2% of employees have skills in engineering . 1% also know java . 1% also know sql .
What are the highest paying jobs as Developer Sr in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Developer Sr in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $604k per year
software engineer - $385k per year
hardware engineer - $325k per year
mechanical engineer - $284k per year
senior software engineer - $214k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Developer Sr in Mountain View?
software engineer - $342k per year
What is the median salary offered as Developer Sr in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $340k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Developer Sr in Mountain View?
16% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Developer Sr in Mountain View?
22% hold a PostGraduate degree. 12% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Developer Sr in Mountain View went to?
1% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 1% studied at University of Southern California .
How much do Developer Sr Mountain View employees make?
Employees as Developer Sr in Mountain View earn an average of $361k, mostly ranging from $294k per year to $888k per year based on 1602 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $538k per year.
What is the average salary of Developer Sr Mountain View?
Average salary of an employee as Developer Sr in Mountain View is $361k.
What is the highest salary offered as Developer Sr in Mountain View?
Highest reported salary offered as Developer Sr in Mountain View is $1484k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $538k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $888k per year.
What are the most common skills required as Developer Sr in Mountain View?
2% of employees have skills in engineering . 1% also know java . 1% also know sql .
What are the highest paying jobs as Developer Sr in Mountain View?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Developer Sr in Mountain View with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $604k per year
software engineer - $385k per year
hardware engineer - $325k per year
mechanical engineer - $284k per year
senior software engineer - $214k per year
What are the new grad salaries as Developer Sr in Mountain View?
software engineer - $342k per year
What is the median salary offered as Developer Sr in Mountain View?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $340k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Developer Sr in Mountain View?
16% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Developer Sr in Mountain View?
22% hold a PostGraduate degree. 12% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Developer Sr in Mountain View went to?
1% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 1% studied at University of Southern California .
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- > 500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















