Cvent Salaries
104 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $128k
Employees at Cvent earn an average of $128k, mostly ranging from $106k to $231k based on 104 profiles.
Similar Searches
Product Designer
(L6) Female | Base: $153k Stocks: $10k Bonus: $15k TC:$178k | 12yrs | NA | NA | Works in Washington, DC | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(L5) | Base: $165k Stocks: $10k Bonus: $15k TC:$189k | 9yrs | NA | NA | Works in New York, NY | ||
Base: $127k Stocks: $10k Bonus: $25k TC:$162k | 15yrs | NA | NA | Works in Washington, DC | |||
Backend Engineer
(Lead Software Engineer) | Base: $134k Stocks: $4k Bonus: $13k TC:$151k | 4yrs | NA | NA | Works in West McLean, VA | ||
Product Marketing Manager
(L3) Male | Base: $172k Stocks: - Bonus: $29k TC:$202k | 12yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Portland, OR | ||
|
| |||||||
Full Stack Engineer
(Lead Software Engineer) Female | Base: $159k Stocks: - Bonus: $22k TC:$181k | 9yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $153k Stocks: - Bonus: $12k TC:$165k | 6yrs | NA | High school | Works in Austin, TX | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(Principal Software Engineer) Male | Base: $173k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$173k | 18yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Washington, DC | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(Software Engineer II) Male | Base: $110k Stocks: - Bonus: $7k TC:$116k | 3yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Washington, DC | ||
Backend Engineer
(Software Engineer II) Male | Base: $111k Stocks: - Bonus: $8k TC:$119k | 2yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in West McLean, VA | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Cvent employees make?
Employees at Cvent earn an average of $128k, mostly ranging from $106k per year to $231k per year based on 104 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $175k per year.
What is the average salary of Cvent?
Average salary of an employee at Cvent is $128k.
What is the highest salary offered at Cvent?
Highest reported salary offered at Cvent is $264k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $175k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $231k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Cvent?
7% of employees have skills in mysql . 5% also know asp.net . 5% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs at Cvent?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cvent with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $206k per year
product designer - $183k per year
product manager - $138k per year
software engineer - $130k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Cvent?
software engineer - $101k per year
product manager - $87k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Cvent?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $117k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Cvent?
18% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 8% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Cvent?
22% hold a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Cvent went to?
2% of employees studied at Duke University . 2% studied at George Mason University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Cvent employees make?
Employees at Cvent earn an average of $128k, mostly ranging from $106k per year to $231k per year based on 104 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $175k per year.
What is the average salary of Cvent?
Average salary of an employee at Cvent is $128k.
What is the highest salary offered at Cvent?
Highest reported salary offered at Cvent is $264k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $175k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $231k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Cvent?
7% of employees have skills in mysql . 5% also know asp.net . 5% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs at Cvent?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Cvent with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $206k per year
product designer - $183k per year
product manager - $138k per year
software engineer - $130k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Cvent?
software engineer - $101k per year
product manager - $87k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Cvent?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $117k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Cvent?
18% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 8% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Cvent?
22% hold a PostGraduate degree. 11% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Cvent went to?
2% of employees studied at Duke University . 2% studied at George Mason University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






