Coursera Salaries
66 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $223k
Employees at Coursera earn an average of $223k, mostly ranging from $177k to $398k based on 66 profiles.
Similar Searches
Legal Counsel
(L3) Female | Base: $172k Stocks: $10k Bonus: $17k TC:$199k | 8yrs | NA | Phd | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
Frontend Engineer
(L4) | Base: $184k Stocks: $97k Bonus: $28k TC:$309k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Washington, DC | ||
Frontend Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Male | Base: $196k Stocks: $74k Bonus: $29k TC:$299k | 13yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Frontend Engineer
(L4) | Base: $184k Stocks: $59k Bonus: $28k TC:$271k | 20yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Washington, DC | ||
Senior Product Manager
(L4) Male | Base: $176k Stocks: $13k Bonus: $27k TC:$216k | 10yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
|
| |||||||
Program Manager
(Individual Contributor) Female | Base: $164k Stocks: $25k Bonus: $10k TC:$198k | 1yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Diego, CA | ||
Senior Data Scientist
(L4) Female | Base: $178k Stocks: $123k Bonus: $20k TC:$321k | 6yrs | NA | Masters | Works in New York, NY | ||
Senior Software Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) | Base: $155k Stocks: $196k Bonus: - TC:$351k | 10yrs | Bachelor's in mechatronic and mechanical engineering | Works in MOUNTAIN VIEW, CALIFORNIA Lives in santa clara (95051) | |||
Marketing Operations
(Marketing Operations II) Male | Base: $147k Stocks: $17k Bonus: $20k TC:$183k | 8yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Mountain View, CA | ||
Product Designer II
(L4) Male | Base: $135k Stocks: $19k Bonus: $13k TC:$167k | 4yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Washington, DC | ||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Coursera salary levels ranges from Software Engineer I upto Staff Software Engineer (Software Engineer), with Staff Software Engineer (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of $358k along with $136k worth of stock options.
How much do Coursera employees make?
Employees at Coursera earn an average of $223k, mostly ranging from $177k per year to $398k per year based on 66 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $355k per year.
What is the average salary of Coursera?
Average salary of an employee at Coursera is $223k.
What is the highest salary offered at Coursera?
Highest reported salary offered at Coursera is $417k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $355k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $398k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Coursera?
3% of employees have skills in python . 2% also know adobe illustrator . 2% also know adobe photoshop .
What are the highest paying jobs at Coursera?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Coursera with reported salaries are:
product manager - $317k per year
data scientist - $309k per year
software engineering manager - $278k per year
software engineer - $215k per year
product designer - $202k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Coursera?
software engineer - $162k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Coursera?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $198k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Coursera?
18% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Coursera?
26% hold a PostGraduate degree. 9% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Coursera went to?
5% of employees studied at Stanford University . 3% studied at Carnegie Mellon University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Coursera employees make?
Employees at Coursera earn an average of $223k, mostly ranging from $177k per year to $398k per year based on 66 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $355k per year.
What is the average salary of Coursera?
Average salary of an employee at Coursera is $223k.
What is the highest salary offered at Coursera?
Highest reported salary offered at Coursera is $417k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $355k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $398k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Coursera?
3% of employees have skills in python . 2% also know adobe illustrator . 2% also know adobe photoshop .
What are the highest paying jobs at Coursera?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Coursera with reported salaries are:
product manager - $317k per year
data scientist - $309k per year
software engineering manager - $278k per year
software engineer - $215k per year
product designer - $202k per year
What are the new grad salaries at Coursera?
software engineer - $162k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Coursera?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $198k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Coursera?
18% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 12% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Coursera?
26% hold a PostGraduate degree. 9% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Coursera went to?
5% of employees studied at Stanford University . 3% studied at Carnegie Mellon University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






