Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills
Product Manager (IC5)
Female

Base: $184k

Stocks: $53k

Bonus: $29k

TC:$267k

20yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Los Angeles, CA

Backend engineer (Staff Software Engineer)

Base: $209k

Stocks: $39k

Bonus: $19k

TC:$267k

7yrs
NA
NA

Works in Seattle, WA

Base: $212k

Stocks: $90k

Bonus: $31k

TC:$333k

6yrs
NA
NA

Works in Los Angeles, CA

Base: $172k

Stocks: $10k

Bonus: $10k

TC:$191k

7yrs
NA
NA

Works in New York, NY

Base: $170k

Stocks: $213k

Bonus: $24k

TC:$407k

4yrs
NA
NA

Works in New York, NY

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $206k

Stocks: $66k

Bonus: -

TC:$272k

7yrs
NA
NA

Works in Atlanta, GA

Base: $152k

Stocks: $36k

Bonus: $15k

TC:$203k

7yrs
NA
NA

Works in New York, NY

Base: $176k

Stocks: $74k

Bonus: $15k

TC:$265k

9yrs
NA
NA

Works in New York, NY

Base: $152k

Stocks: $141k

Bonus: $15k

TC:$308k

6yrs
NA
NA

Works in New York, NY

Full Stack Engineer (Senior Full Stack Engineer)

Base: $136k

Stocks: $40k

Bonus: $14k

TC:$190k

6yrs
NA
NA

Works in Seattle, WA

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Consensys logo
About ConsensysInformation Technology & Services · Fort Worth · Founded 2014
454employees
+0.4%3-mo growthto Jun 2025
NAH1B sponsor
01-yr layoffs
Company profile, org chart and hiring
Frequently asked questions
How much do ConsenSys employees make?

Employees at ConsenSys earn an average of $217k, mostly ranging from $190k per year to $388k per year based on 31 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $307k per year.

What is the average salary of ConsenSys?

Average salary of an employee at ConsenSys is $217k.

What is the highest salary offered at ConsenSys?

Highest reported salary offered at ConsenSys is $407k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $307k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $388k per year.

What are the most common skills required at ConsenSys?

What are the highest paying jobs at ConsenSys?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at ConsenSys with reported salaries are:

  • product manager - $274k per year

  • project manager - $273k per year

  • software engineer - $212k per year

  • human resources - $170k per year

What is the median salary offered at ConsenSys?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $203k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at ConsenSys?

10% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at ConsenSys?

13% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at ConsenSys went to?

3% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 3% studied at Columbia University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do ConsenSys employees make?

Employees at ConsenSys earn an average of $217k, mostly ranging from $190k per year to $388k per year based on 31 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $307k per year.

What is the average salary of ConsenSys?

Average salary of an employee at ConsenSys is $217k.

What is the highest salary offered at ConsenSys?

Highest reported salary offered at ConsenSys is $407k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $307k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $388k per year.

What are the most common skills required at ConsenSys?

What are the highest paying jobs at ConsenSys?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at ConsenSys with reported salaries are:

  • product manager - $274k per year

  • project manager - $273k per year

  • software engineer - $212k per year

  • human resources - $170k per year

What is the median salary offered at ConsenSys?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $203k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at ConsenSys?

10% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at ConsenSys?

13% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at ConsenSys went to?

3% of employees studied at Carnegie Mellon University . 3% studied at Columbia University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
< 100 k: 3%100-200 k: 37%200-300 k: 45%300-400 k: 11%400-500 k: 3%
  • < 100 k
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
  • 300-400 k
  • 400-500 k
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 77%31-36 yrs: 23%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All