Compliance Salaries

543 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $150k

Employees as Compliance earn an average of $150k, mostly ranging from $102k to $447k based on 543 profiles.

Average total compvs top-paid
Black
$199k n=4
100%
White
$145k n=12
73%
Hispanic
$131k n=5
66%
Asian
$106k n=7
53%
Overall average $140k6figr.com
For every $100 paid to Black employees, Asians are paid $53
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills

Base: $180k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$180k

10.1yrs
Masters in cyber security

Works in Troy, MI

Base: $224k

Stocks: $402k

(Today) (42.4%) $572k

Bonus: -

TC:$626k

(Today) (27.2%) $796k

26.1yrs
Masters in strategy & marketing

Works in Seattle, Washington, United States

Base: $85k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$85k

5yrs
Masters

Works in Jacksonville, Florida

Base: $153k

Stocks: $137k

(Today) (40.4%) $82k

Bonus: $49k

TC:$339k

(Today) (16.3%) $284k

7yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Reston, VA

Base: $173k

Stocks: $15k

Bonus: $39k

TC:$226k

15yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Dallas, TX

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs

Base: $159k

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

TC:$159k

18yrs
Masters

Works in Ridgeland

Compliance Manager (L7 Product Manager)
Female

Base: $235k

Stocks: $20k

Bonus: $27k

TC:$282k

8yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Mountain View, CA

Base: $203k

Stocks: $128k

Bonus: $53k

TC:$384k

21yrs
NA
Masters

Works in Bellevue, WA

Base: $138k

Stocks: $27k

Bonus: $76k

TC:$241k

14yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Arlington, VA

Base: $126k

Stocks: $44k

Bonus: -

TC:$170k

6yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Seattle, WA

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 543. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Compliance employees make?

Employees as Compliance earn an average of $150k, mostly ranging from $102k per year to $447k per year based on 543 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $253k per year.

What is the average salary of Compliance?

Average salary of an employee as Compliance is $150k.

What is the highest salary offered as Compliance?

Highest reported salary offered as Compliance is $626k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $253k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $447k per year.

What are the most common skills required as Compliance?

4% of employees have skills in qlikview . 4% also know engineering . 3% also know accounting .

What are the highest paying jobs as Compliance?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Compliance with reported salaries are:

  • information technologist - $228k per year

  • program manager - $200k per year

  • security analyst - $192k per year

  • technical program manager - $186k per year

  • business analyst - $154k per year

What are the new grad salaries as Compliance?
  • financial analyst - $67k per year

  • information technologist - $73k per year

  • security analyst - $101k per year

What is the median salary offered as Compliance?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $134k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Compliance?

39% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Compliance?

45% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 34% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Compliance went to?

2% of employees studied at Northeastern University . 2% studied at Syracuse University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Compliance employees make?

Employees as Compliance earn an average of $150k, mostly ranging from $102k per year to $447k per year based on 543 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $253k per year.

What is the average salary of Compliance?

Average salary of an employee as Compliance is $150k.

What is the highest salary offered as Compliance?

Highest reported salary offered as Compliance is $626k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $253k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $447k per year.

What are the most common skills required as Compliance?

4% of employees have skills in qlikview . 4% also know engineering . 3% also know accounting .

What are the highest paying jobs as Compliance?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Compliance with reported salaries are:

  • information technologist - $228k per year

  • program manager - $200k per year

  • security analyst - $192k per year

  • technical program manager - $186k per year

  • business analyst - $154k per year

What are the new grad salaries as Compliance?
  • financial analyst - $67k per year

  • information technologist - $73k per year

  • security analyst - $101k per year

What is the median salary offered as Compliance?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $134k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Compliance?

39% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Compliance?

45% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 34% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Compliance went to?

2% of employees studied at Northeastern University . 2% studied at Syracuse University .

Salary Brackets
< 100 k: 36%100-200 k: 43%200-300 k: 14%300-400 k: 7%
  • < 100 k
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
  • 300-400 k
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 4%26-31 yrs: 49%31-36 yrs: 33%36-41 yrs: 10%> 41 yrs: 4%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations