Clover Salaries

81 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average Annual Total Compensation is $179k

Employees at Clover earn an average of $179k, mostly ranging from $165k to $320k based on 81 profiles.

Average total compvs top-paid
White
$211k n=4
100%
Overall average $211k6figr.com
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title(Level)
Annual Salary
Experience
School
Degree
Location
Skills
Product Designer (Lead)
Male

Base: $163k

Stocks: $34k

Bonus: $20k

TC:$217k

9yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in New York, NY

Product Manager (L2)
Male

Base: $149k

Stocks: $8k

(Today) (50.0%) $12k

Bonus: $10k

TC:$167k

(Today) (2.3%) $171k

3yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Los Angeles, CA

Base: $184k

Stocks: $28k

Bonus: $18k

TC:$230k

6yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in New York, NY

Base: $170k

Stocks: $29k

Bonus: $16k

TC:$215k

6yrs
Masters in data science

Works in Sunnyvale, California, United States

Base: $183k

Stocks: $14k

Bonus: $27k

TC:$224k

4yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in San Francisco, CA

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Product Manager (L3)
Female

Base: $137k

Stocks: $20k

Bonus: $15k

TC:$172k

3yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in New York, NY

Product Manager (L3)
Male

Base: $137k

Stocks: $21k

Bonus: $14k

TC:$172k

2yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Sunnyvale, CA

Product Manager (L3)
Male

Base: $128k

Stocks: $6k

Bonus: $9k

TC:$143k

2yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Chicago, IL

Base: $147k

Stocks: $5k

Bonus: $8k

TC:$161k

7yrs
NA
Bachelors

Works in Austin, TX

Base: $165k

Stocks: $4k

Bonus: -

TC:$169k

7.5yrs
NA
NA

Works in Sunnyvale, CA

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 81. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Clover employees make?

Employees at Clover earn an average of $179k, mostly ranging from $165k per year to $320k per year based on 81 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $242k per year.

What is the average salary of Clover?

Average salary of an employee at Clover is $179k.

What is the highest salary offered at Clover?

Highest reported salary offered at Clover is $342k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $242k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $320k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Clover?

2% of employees have skills in analytics . 2% also know python . 1% also know agile methodologies .

What are the highest paying jobs at Clover?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Clover with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - $222k per year

  • product designer - $189k per year

  • product manager - $185k per year

  • software engineer - $180k per year

What are the new grad salaries at Clover?
  • software engineer - $86k per year

Explore all new grad salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Clover?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $172k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Clover?

21% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Clover?

28% hold a PostGraduate degree. 20% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Clover went to?

6% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 2% studied at Illinois Institute of Technology .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Clover employees make?

Employees at Clover earn an average of $179k, mostly ranging from $165k per year to $320k per year based on 81 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $242k per year.

What is the average salary of Clover?

Average salary of an employee at Clover is $179k.

What is the highest salary offered at Clover?

Highest reported salary offered at Clover is $342k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $242k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $320k per year.

What are the most common skills required at Clover?

2% of employees have skills in analytics . 2% also know python . 1% also know agile methodologies .

What are the highest paying jobs at Clover?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Clover with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - $222k per year

  • product designer - $189k per year

  • product manager - $185k per year

  • software engineer - $180k per year

What are the new grad salaries at Clover?
  • software engineer - $86k per year

Explore all new grad salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Clover?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $172k per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Clover?

21% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Clover?

28% hold a PostGraduate degree. 20% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Clover went to?

6% of employees studied at San Jose State University . 2% studied at Illinois Institute of Technology .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
< 100 k: 12%100-200 k: 51%200-300 k: 35%300-400 k: 2%
  • < 100 k
  • 100-200 k
  • 200-300 k
  • 300-400 k
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 10%26-31 yrs: 44%31-36 yrs: 31%36-41 yrs: 10%> 41 yrs: 4%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All