CLEAR Salaries
113 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $229k
Employees at CLEAR earn an average of $229k, mostly ranging from $198k to $420k based on 113 profiles.
Similar Searches
Backend engineer
(Senior Software Engineer) Female | Base: $189k Stocks: $37k Bonus: - TC:$226k | 6yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
Backend engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $291k Stocks: $24k Bonus: - TC:$315k | 15yrs | NA | Masters | Works in New York, NY | ||
Base: $55k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$55k | 1.3yrs | Bachelors | Works in HOUSTON | ||||
Frontend Engineer
(Software Engineer II) Male | Base: $165k Stocks: $32k Bonus: $34k TC:$231k | 3yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
Backend engineer
(Software Engineer II) Male | Base: $185k Stocks: $82k Bonus: - TC:$268k | 7yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
|
| |||||||
Backend engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $223k Stocks: $39k Bonus: $49k TC:$310k | 11yrs | NA | Masters | Works in New York, NY | ||
Backend Engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $216k Stocks: $59k Bonus: $74k TC:$348k | 15yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
Full Stack Engineer
(L5) Male | Base: $221k Stocks: $63k Bonus: $69k TC:$352k | 6yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
Backend Engineer
(L2) Male | Base: $184k Stocks: $39k Bonus: - TC:$223k | 5yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in New York, NY | ||
Base: $72k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$72k | 5.1yrs | Masters in computer science | Works in Houston, Texas, United States | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do CLEAR employees make?
Employees at CLEAR earn an average of $229k, mostly ranging from $198k per year to $420k per year based on 113 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $344k per year.
What is the average salary of CLEAR?
Average salary of an employee at CLEAR is $229k.
What is the highest salary offered at CLEAR?
Highest reported salary offered at CLEAR is $451k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $344k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $420k per year.
What are the most common skills required at CLEAR?
2% of employees have skills in marketing . 2% also know mysql . 1% also know : jenkins, git, docker, shell scripting, python scripting, rest api development .
What are the highest paying jobs at CLEAR?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at CLEAR with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $407k per year
software engineer - $254k per year
product manager - $217k per year
data scientist - $201k per year
product designer - $175k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at CLEAR?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $223k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at CLEAR?
7% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 5% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at CLEAR?
9% hold a Graduate degree. 9% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at CLEAR went to?
2% of employees studied at Andhra University . 2% studied at Florida International University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do CLEAR employees make?
Employees at CLEAR earn an average of $229k, mostly ranging from $198k per year to $420k per year based on 113 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $344k per year.
What is the average salary of CLEAR?
Average salary of an employee at CLEAR is $229k.
What is the highest salary offered at CLEAR?
Highest reported salary offered at CLEAR is $451k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $344k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $420k per year.
What are the most common skills required at CLEAR?
2% of employees have skills in marketing . 2% also know mysql . 1% also know : jenkins, git, docker, shell scripting, python scripting, rest api development .
What are the highest paying jobs at CLEAR?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at CLEAR with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - $407k per year
software engineer - $254k per year
product manager - $217k per year
data scientist - $201k per year
product designer - $175k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at CLEAR?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $223k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at CLEAR?
7% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 5% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at CLEAR?
9% hold a Graduate degree. 9% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at CLEAR went to?
2% of employees studied at Andhra University . 2% studied at Florida International University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 400-500 k
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer
















