Army Salaries
154 verified profilesEmployees at Army earn an average of $107k, mostly ranging from $95k to $204k based on 154 profiles.
Similar Searches
Base: $104k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$104k | 1.3yrs | Masters in software engineering | Works in San Francisco | ||||
Base: $49k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$49k | 4.9yrs | NA in law | Works in Fort Bliss, Texas, United States | ||||
Chief Operating Officer
(L10) | Base: $159k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$159k | 6yrs | NA | NA | Works in Augusta, Georgia, United States | ||
Intelligence Analyst
(Captain) Male | Base: $101k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$101k | 6.4yrs | NA | Works in KILLEEN | |||
Captain Malone
(L3) Male | Base: $123k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$124k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Louisville, KY | ||
|
| |||||||
Human Resources Manager
(L3) Male | Base: $152k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$152k | 24yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Killeen, TX | ||
Lieutenant Colonel
(O5) Male | Base: $167k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$167k | 28yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Fort Knox, KY | ||
Clinical Specialist
(L4) Male | Base: $41k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$41k | 8yrs | NA | High school | Works in Fayetteville, NC | ||
Data Operations Warrant Officer
(Senior) Male | Base: $130k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$130k | 19yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Seattle, WA | ||
Security Analyst
(15) Female | Base: $157k Stocks: - Bonus: - TC:$157k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Washington, DC | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Army employees make?
Employees at Army earn an average of $107k, mostly ranging from $95k per year to $204k per year based on 154 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $158k per year.
What is the average salary of Army?
Average salary of an employee at Army is $107k.
What is the highest salary offered at Army?
Highest reported salary offered at Army is $218k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $158k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $204k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Army?
1% of employees have skills in pmp trained .
What are the highest paying jobs at Army?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Army with reported salaries are:
chief of staff - $188k per year
human resources - $169k per year
technical program manager - $149k per year
information technologist - $144k per year
security analyst - $134k per year
What is the median salary offered at Army?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $104k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Army?
5% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Army?
8% hold a PostGraduate degree. 3% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Army went to?
3% of employees studied at Monterey Institute of International Studies . 1% studied at Ball State University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Army employees make?
Employees at Army earn an average of $107k, mostly ranging from $95k per year to $204k per year based on 154 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $158k per year.
What is the average salary of Army?
Average salary of an employee at Army is $107k.
What is the highest salary offered at Army?
Highest reported salary offered at Army is $218k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $158k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $204k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Army?
1% of employees have skills in pmp trained .
What are the highest paying jobs at Army?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Army with reported salaries are:
chief of staff - $188k per year
human resources - $169k per year
technical program manager - $149k per year
information technologist - $144k per year
security analyst - $134k per year
What is the median salary offered at Army?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $104k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Army?
5% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Army?
8% hold a PostGraduate degree. 3% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Army went to?
3% of employees studied at Monterey Institute of International Studies . 1% studied at Ball State University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






