Ampere Computing Salaries
29 verified profilesAverage Annual Total Compensation is $207k
Employees at Ampere Computing earn an average of $207k, mostly ranging from $170k to $356k based on 29 profiles.
Similar Searches
Hardware Engineer
(L9) Male | Base: $204k Stocks: $53k Bonus: $39k TC:$296k | 11yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Portland, OR | ||
Senior Manager
(L9) Male | Base: $218k Stocks: $53k Bonus: $39k TC:$310k | 35yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Portland, OR | ||
Validation Lead
(L9) | Base: $213k Stocks: $49k Bonus: $49k TC:$310k | 15yrs | NA | Masters | Works in San Francisco, CA | ||
Senior Principal Engineer
(L9) Male | Base: $204k Stocks: $49k Bonus: $39k TC:$291k | 10yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Portland, OR | ||
Data Engineer
(Principal) Female | Base: $191k Stocks: $15k Bonus: $59k TC:$265k | 5yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
|
| |||||||
Hardware Engineer
(L7) Male | Base: $134k Stocks: $17k Bonus: $13k TC:$164k | 5yrs | NA | Bachelors | Works in Santa Clara, CA | ||
Software Engineer
(L7) Female | Base: $148k Stocks: $19k Bonus: $22k TC:$190k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Portland, OR | ||
Computer Architect
(L7) Male | Base: $142k Stocks: $25k Bonus: $21k TC:$187k | 2yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Portland, OR | ||
Compensation Specialist
(L-8) Male | Base: $137k Stocks: $10k Bonus: $25k TC:$172k | 7yrs | NA | Masters | Works in Portland, OR | ||
Backend engineer
(L6) | Base: $139k Stocks: $34k Bonus: $13k TC:$185k | 3yrs | NA | NA | Works in San Francisco Bay Area | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Ampere Computing employees make?
Employees at Ampere Computing earn an average of $207k, mostly ranging from $170k per year to $356k per year based on 29 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $310k per year.
What is the average salary of Ampere Computing?
Average salary of an employee at Ampere Computing is $207k.
What is the highest salary offered at Ampere Computing?
Highest reported salary offered at Ampere Computing is $368k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $310k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $356k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Ampere Computing?
What are the highest paying jobs at Ampere Computing?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Ampere Computing with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $224k per year
hardware engineer - $213k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Ampere Computing?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $186k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Ampere Computing?
7% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Ampere Computing?
10% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Ampere Computing went to?
7% of employees studied at Vietnam National University Ho Chi Minh Cit . 3% studied at University of Pune .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Ampere Computing employees make?
Employees at Ampere Computing earn an average of $207k, mostly ranging from $170k per year to $356k per year based on 29 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than $310k per year.
What is the average salary of Ampere Computing?
Average salary of an employee at Ampere Computing is $207k.
What is the highest salary offered at Ampere Computing?
Highest reported salary offered at Ampere Computing is $368k. The top 10% of employees earn more than $310k per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping $356k per year.
What are the most common skills required at Ampere Computing?
What are the highest paying jobs at Ampere Computing?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Ampere Computing with reported salaries are:
software engineer - $224k per year
hardware engineer - $213k per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Ampere Computing?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is $186k per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Ampere Computing?
7% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Ampere Computing?
10% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Ampere Computing went to?
7% of employees studied at Vietnam National University Ho Chi Minh Cit . 3% studied at University of Pune .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 100 k
- 100-200 k
- 200-300 k
- 300-400 k
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
Browse by Companies
See All
Microsoft

Amazon


Apple

Intel

Uber


Cisco Systems

NVIDIA

Oracle America
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Program Manager

Data Scientist

Account Manager

UX Designer

DevOps Engineer






