Zensar Technologies Limited Salaries

225 verified profiles
Last updated on November 3, 2026
Average salary is ₹21.9lakhs.

Employees at Zensar Technologies Limited earn an average of ₹21.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 225 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹22lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹20lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹91
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
8.2yrs

Base: ₹32.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹32.5lakhs

9yrs

Base: ₹29.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹2.9lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹31.9lakhs

6.4yrs

Base: ₹19.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.9lakhs

9.4yrs

Base: ₹29.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹31.6lakhs

Technical Specialist (Mid Management)
6.8yrs
🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
8.9yrs

Base: ₹23.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹23.5lakhs

9yrs

Base: ₹26.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

0.4yrs

Base: ₹4.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹10.6lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.4lakhs

5yrs

Base: ₹23.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.3lakhs

CTC:₹24.8lakhs

8.8yrs

Base: ₹28.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹28.9lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 225. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Zensar Technologies Limited employees make?

Employees at Zensar Technologies Limited earn an average of ₹21.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 225 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Zensar Technologies Limited?

Average salary of an employee at Zensar Technologies Limited is ₹21.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Zensar Technologies Limited?

Highest reported salary offered at Zensar Technologies Limited is ₹164.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Zensar Technologies Limited?

17% of employees have skills in project management . 9% also know sql . 8% also know business analysis .

What are the highest paying jobs at Zensar Technologies Limited?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Zensar Technologies Limited with reported salaries are:

  • delivery manager - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • associate vice president - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • senior solution architect - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • technical specialist - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • senior product specialist - ₹27.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Zensar Technologies Limited?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Zensar Technologies Limited?

32% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Zensar Technologies Limited?

33% hold a PostGraduate degree. 20% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Zensar Technologies Limited went to?

7% of employees studied at Pune University . 5% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Zensar Technologies Limited employees make?

Employees at Zensar Technologies Limited earn an average of ₹21.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 225 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Zensar Technologies Limited?

Average salary of an employee at Zensar Technologies Limited is ₹21.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Zensar Technologies Limited?

Highest reported salary offered at Zensar Technologies Limited is ₹164.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Zensar Technologies Limited?

17% of employees have skills in project management . 9% also know sql . 8% also know business analysis .

What are the highest paying jobs at Zensar Technologies Limited?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Zensar Technologies Limited with reported salaries are:

  • delivery manager - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • associate vice president - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • senior solution architect - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • technical specialist - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • senior product specialist - ₹27.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Zensar Technologies Limited?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Zensar Technologies Limited?

32% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Zensar Technologies Limited?

33% hold a PostGraduate degree. 20% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Zensar Technologies Limited went to?

7% of employees studied at Pune University . 5% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 4%10-20 lakhs: 50%20-30 lakhs: 29%30-40 lakhs: 13%40-50 lakhs: 2%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 2%26-31 yrs: 21%31-36 yrs: 36%36-41 yrs: 27%> 41 yrs: 13%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All