Zendrive Salaries

22 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹40.6lakhs.

Employees at Zendrive earn an average of ₹40.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹34.3lakhs to ₹84.3lakhs based on 22 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Zendrive
Bengaluru
7.7yrs

Base: ₹33.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹33.5lakhs

Zendrive
Bengaluru
9.7yrs

Base: ₹32.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs

CTC:₹35.9lakhs

Zendrive
Bengaluru
10.6yrs
Zendrive
Bangalore
4.7yrs

Base: ₹23.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.5lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.3lakhs

CTC:₹30.9lakhs

Zendrive
Bangalore
4.1yrs

Base: ₹27.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹4.0lakhs

CTC:₹31.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Zendrive
Bengaluru
4yrs

Base: ₹39.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.5lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹39.5lakhs

Zendrive
Bengaluru
4.1yrs

Base: ₹35.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹4.1lakhs

CTC:₹39.2lakhs

Zendrive
Bengaluru
4yrs

Base: ₹29.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.3lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.8lakhs

CTC:₹37.5lakhs

Zendrive
Bengaluru
4yrs
Zendrive
Bengaluru
3.5yrs

Base: ₹23.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹2.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹4.9lakhs

CTC:₹29.9lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Zendrive employees make?

Employees at Zendrive earn an average of ₹40.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹34.3lakhs per year to ₹84.3lakhs per year based on 22 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹52.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Zendrive?

Average salary of an employee at Zendrive is ₹40.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Zendrive?

Highest reported salary offered at Zendrive is ₹90.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹52.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹84.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Zendrive?

14% of employees have skills in swift . 9% also know c . 9% also know erlang .

What are the highest paying jobs at Zendrive?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Zendrive with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - ₹57.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer ii - ₹30.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Zendrive?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹38.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Zendrive?

23% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Zendrive?

9% hold a Graduate degree. 9% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Zendrive went to?

14% of employees studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science . 9% studied at sri chaitanya junior kalasala .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Zendrive employees make?

Employees at Zendrive earn an average of ₹40.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹34.3lakhs per year to ₹84.3lakhs per year based on 22 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹52.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Zendrive?

Average salary of an employee at Zendrive is ₹40.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Zendrive?

Highest reported salary offered at Zendrive is ₹90.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹52.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹84.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Zendrive?

14% of employees have skills in swift . 9% also know c . 9% also know erlang .

What are the highest paying jobs at Zendrive?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Zendrive with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - ₹57.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer ii - ₹30.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Zendrive?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹38.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Zendrive?

23% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 9% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Zendrive?

9% hold a Graduate degree. 9% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Zendrive went to?

14% of employees studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science . 9% studied at sri chaitanya junior kalasala .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
Percentage
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 5
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 14
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 50
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 14
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 18
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 23
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 9
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 9
Skills
Trending
swift
14 %
c
9 %
erlang
9 %
objective c
9 %
python
9 %
algorithms
5 %
c++
5 %
Schools
Top
Birla Institute of Technology and Science
14 %
sri chaitanya junior kalasala
9 %
ABESIT
5 %
Birla Institute of Technology & Science
5 %
IMS ENGINEERING COLLEGE
5 %
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology
5 %
Vellore Institute of Technology (VIT)
5 %
Browse by Locations