Whatfix Salaries
139 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹35.6lakhs.
Employees at Whatfix earn an average of ₹35.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹22.3lakhs to ₹106.8lakhs based on 139 profiles.
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Whatfix salary levels ranges from SDET - II (Software Engineer) upto SDET - II (Software Engineer), with SDET - II (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹23lakhs along with ₹0lakhs worth of stock options.
How much do Whatfix employees make?
Employees at Whatfix earn an average of ₹35.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹22.3lakhs per year to ₹106.8lakhs per year based on 139 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹64.6lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Whatfix?
Average salary of an employee at Whatfix is ₹35.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Whatfix?
Highest reported salary offered at Whatfix is ₹108.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹64.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹106.8lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Whatfix?
6% of employees have skills in javascript . 5% also know analytics . 5% also know cisco .
What are the highest paying jobs at Whatfix?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Whatfix with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹97.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹76.0lakhs per year
account executive - ₹71.0lakhs per year
technical lead - ₹69.0lakhs per year
software development engineer 3 - ₹44.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Whatfix?
software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year
business development representative - ₹16.0lakhs per year
marketing automation specialist - ₹11.0lakhs per year
project manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Whatfix?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹29.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Whatfix?
4% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 1% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Whatfix?
Which schools do employees working at Whatfix went to?
1% of employees studied at Anna University Chennai . 1% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Whatfix employees make?
Employees at Whatfix earn an average of ₹35.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹22.3lakhs per year to ₹106.8lakhs per year based on 139 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹64.6lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Whatfix?
Average salary of an employee at Whatfix is ₹35.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Whatfix?
Highest reported salary offered at Whatfix is ₹108.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹64.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹106.8lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Whatfix?
6% of employees have skills in javascript . 5% also know analytics . 5% also know cisco .
What are the highest paying jobs at Whatfix?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Whatfix with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹97.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹76.0lakhs per year
account executive - ₹71.0lakhs per year
technical lead - ₹69.0lakhs per year
software development engineer 3 - ₹44.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Whatfix?
software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year
business development representative - ₹16.0lakhs per year
marketing automation specialist - ₹11.0lakhs per year
project manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Whatfix?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹29.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Whatfix?
4% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 1% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Whatfix?
Which schools do employees working at Whatfix went to?
1% of employees studied at Anna University Chennai . 1% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science .
Which are the top roles at this company?
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 1 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 29 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 21 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 17 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 13 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 20 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 1 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 4 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 1 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















