VMware Software India Salaries
147 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹31.4lakhs.
Employees at VMware Software India earn an average of ₹31.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.1lakhs to ₹99.9lakhs based on 147 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹24lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹19lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Vmware Software
Bengaluru | 6.8yrs | ||||
Vmware Software India
Bengaluru | Member Of Technical Staff
(2) Female | 3yrs | Base: ₹13.4lakhs Stocks: ₹2.0lakhs Bonus: ₹1.6lakhs CTC:₹17.0lakhs | ||
Vmware Software India
Bengaluru | Support Account Manager
(2) Male | 6yrs | Base: ₹11.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs CTC:₹12.5lakhs | ||
6.1yrs | Base: ₹10.2lakhs Stocks: ₹2.6lakhs Bonus: ₹1.8lakhs CTC:₹14.6lakhs | ||||
Vmware Software
Bangalore | Member Of Technical Staff
(3) Male | 8yrs | Base: ₹32.2lakhs Stocks: ₹6.5lakhs Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs CTC:₹42.6lakhs | ||
|
| |||||
Vmware Software India
Bengaluru | 8.5yrs | Base: ₹21.8lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.2lakhs CTC:₹24.0lakhs | |||
Vmware Software India
Bengaluru | 10.4yrs | Base: ₹33.5lakhs Stocks: ₹6.0lakhs Bonus: ₹5.3lakhs CTC:₹44.8lakhs | |||
Vmware Software India
Bengaluru | Senior Member Of Technical Staff
(P3) Male | 9.3yrs | Base: ₹22.0lakhs Stocks: ₹6.0lakhs Bonus: ₹4.0lakhs CTC:₹32.0lakhs | ||
Vmware Software India
Bangalore/Bengaluru | 15yrs | CTC:₹19.0lakhs | |||
Vmware Software India
Bangalore/Bengaluru | 17yrs | CTC:₹40.0lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do VMware Software India employees make?
Employees at VMware Software India earn an average of ₹31.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.1lakhs per year to ₹99.9lakhs per year based on 147 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹58.3lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of VMware Software India?
Average salary of an employee at VMware Software India is ₹31.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at VMware Software India?
Highest reported salary offered at VMware Software India is ₹101.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹58.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹99.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at VMware Software India?
14% of employees have skills in vmware . 12% also know project management . 7% also know virtualization .
What are the highest paying jobs at VMware Software India?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at VMware Software India with reported salaries are:
staff engineer - ₹74.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹72.0lakhs per year
solution architect - ₹57.0lakhs per year
lead - ₹41.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹40.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at VMware Software India?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹25.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at VMware Software India?
27% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 16% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at VMware Software India?
27% hold a Graduate degree. 23% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at VMware Software India went to?
5% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 5% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do VMware Software India employees make?
Employees at VMware Software India earn an average of ₹31.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.1lakhs per year to ₹99.9lakhs per year based on 147 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹58.3lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of VMware Software India?
Average salary of an employee at VMware Software India is ₹31.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at VMware Software India?
Highest reported salary offered at VMware Software India is ₹101.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹58.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹99.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at VMware Software India?
14% of employees have skills in vmware . 12% also know project management . 7% also know virtualization .
What are the highest paying jobs at VMware Software India?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at VMware Software India with reported salaries are:
staff engineer - ₹74.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹72.0lakhs per year
solution architect - ₹57.0lakhs per year
lead - ₹41.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹40.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at VMware Software India?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹25.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at VMware Software India?
27% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 16% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at VMware Software India?
27% hold a Graduate degree. 23% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at VMware Software India went to?
5% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 5% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .
Which are the top roles at this company?
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 3 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 29 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 30 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 13 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 11 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 14 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 2 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 16 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 27 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 16 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 3 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















