Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Vedantu
Banglore
1.7yrs
Vedantu
Bengaluru
Product Manager (L3)
Male
4yrs

Base: ₹27.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹8.0lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹35.7lakhs

Vedantu
Bengaluru
Teacher
Male
14.6yrs
Vedantu
Bengaluru
5.2yrs

Base: ₹12.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

2yrs
🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Vedantu
Bengaluru
5yrs
6yrs

Base: ₹28.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹9.7lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹38.2lakhs

8yrs

Base: ₹35.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹35.1lakhs

Vedantu
Bangalore
Software Engineer (Software Engineer)
2020yrs

Base: ₹13.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.4lakhs

CTC:₹15.3lakhs

5.7yrs

Base: ₹22.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.8lakhs

CTC:₹26.4lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
305 to 1717 yrs
₹19lakhs
₹17lakhs
₹19lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
Level
Experience
305 to 1717 yrs
Base
₹16lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹1lakhs
Bonus
₹1lakhs
Total Salary
₹19lakhs
Vedantu salary levels ranges from Software Engineer (Software Engineer) upto Software Engineer (Software Engineer), with Software Engineer (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹19lakhs along with ₹1lakhs worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do Vedantu employees make?

Employees at Vedantu earn an average of ₹43.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹21.6lakhs per year to ₹311.5lakhs per year based on 26 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Vedantu?

Average salary of an employee at Vedantu is ₹43.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Vedantu?

Highest reported salary offered at Vedantu is ₹398.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹311.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Vedantu?

15% of employees have skills in sql . 12% also know product management . 8% also know business analysis .

What are the highest paying jobs at Vedantu?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Vedantu with reported salaries are:

  • product manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • product analyst - ₹19.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Vedantu?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹28.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Vedantu?

19% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Vedantu?

12% hold a Graduate degree. 11% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Vedantu went to?

8% of employees studied at Birla Institue Of Technology . 8% studied at National Institute of Technology Rourkela .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Vedantu employees make?

Employees at Vedantu earn an average of ₹43.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹21.6lakhs per year to ₹311.5lakhs per year based on 26 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Vedantu?

Average salary of an employee at Vedantu is ₹43.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Vedantu?

Highest reported salary offered at Vedantu is ₹398.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹311.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Vedantu?

15% of employees have skills in sql . 12% also know product management . 8% also know business analysis .

What are the highest paying jobs at Vedantu?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Vedantu with reported salaries are:

  • product manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • product analyst - ₹19.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Vedantu?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹28.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Vedantu?

19% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Vedantu?

12% hold a Graduate degree. 11% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Vedantu went to?

8% of employees studied at Birla Institue Of Technology . 8% studied at National Institute of Technology Rourkela .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 4%10-20 lakhs: 27%20-30 lakhs: 19%30-40 lakhs: 27%40-50 lakhs: 12%> 50 lakhs: 12%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 31%26-31 yrs: 31%31-36 yrs: 7%36-41 yrs: 31%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations