Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
5.8yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹31.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
12yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

21yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

23yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

Manager
Male
9yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Varroc Engineering Manager employees make?

Employees at Varroc Engineering as Manager earn an average of ₹17.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹34.3lakhs per year based on 47 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Varroc Engineering Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Varroc Engineering as Manager is ₹17.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Varroc Engineering as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Varroc Engineering as Manager is ₹35.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹34.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Varroc Engineering as Manager?

9% of employees have skills in apqp . 9% also know microsoft office . 9% also know sap .

What are the highest paying jobs at Varroc Engineering as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Varroc Engineering as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • deputy general manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year

  • production manager - ₹12.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager - ₹11.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Varroc Engineering as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Varroc Engineering as Manager?

36% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Varroc Engineering as Manager?

43% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 38% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Varroc Engineering as Manager went to?

11% of employees studied at Pune University . 9% studied at Board of Technical Education (BTE) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Varroc Engineering Manager employees make?

Employees at Varroc Engineering as Manager earn an average of ₹17.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹34.3lakhs per year based on 47 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Varroc Engineering Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Varroc Engineering as Manager is ₹17.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Varroc Engineering as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Varroc Engineering as Manager is ₹35.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹28.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹34.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Varroc Engineering as Manager?

9% of employees have skills in apqp . 9% also know microsoft office . 9% also know sap .

What are the highest paying jobs at Varroc Engineering as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Varroc Engineering as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • deputy general manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year

  • production manager - ₹12.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager - ₹11.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Varroc Engineering as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Varroc Engineering as Manager?

36% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 30% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Varroc Engineering as Manager?

43% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 38% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Varroc Engineering as Manager went to?

11% of employees studied at Pune University . 9% studied at Board of Technical Education (BTE) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 78%20-30 lakhs: 11%30-40 lakhs: 11%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 4%31-36 yrs: 30%36-41 yrs: 30%> 41 yrs: 36%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All