Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
15yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

24yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

21yrs

CTC:₹25.9lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹13.7lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
19yrs

CTC:₹12.3lakhs

24yrs

CTC:₹27.0lakhs

25yrs

CTC:₹19.5lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

19yrs

CTC:₹14.5lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Unit Pune employees make?

Employees at Unit in Pune earn an average of ₹21.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.1lakhs per year to ₹39.3lakhs per year based on 23 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Unit Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Unit in Pune is ₹21.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Unit in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Unit in Pune is ₹40.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹39.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Unit in Pune?

13% of employees have skills in quality assurance . 9% also know budgeting . 9% also know business development .

What are the highest paying jobs at Unit in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Unit in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • deputy general manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹14.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Unit in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Unit in Pune?

This group has a lot of experience. 65% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 22% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Unit in Pune?

48% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 39% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Unit in Pune went to?

22% of employees studied at Pune University . 13% studied at Shivaji University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Unit Pune employees make?

Employees at Unit in Pune earn an average of ₹21.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.1lakhs per year to ₹39.3lakhs per year based on 23 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Unit Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Unit in Pune is ₹21.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Unit in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Unit in Pune is ₹40.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹39.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Unit in Pune?

13% of employees have skills in quality assurance . 9% also know budgeting . 9% also know business development .

What are the highest paying jobs at Unit in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Unit in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • deputy general manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹14.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Unit in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Unit in Pune?

This group has a lot of experience. 65% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 22% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Unit in Pune?

48% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 39% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Unit in Pune went to?

22% of employees studied at Pune University . 13% studied at Shivaji University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 57%20-30 lakhs: 22%30-40 lakhs: 17%40-50 lakhs: 4%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
31-36 yrs: 22%36-41 yrs: 13%> 41 yrs: 65%
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations