Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
4yrs

Base: ₹11.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹0.7lakhs

CTC:₹12.4lakhs

NICE
Pune
5.8yrs

Base: ₹19.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.2lakhs

CTC:₹21.8lakhs

6yrs

Base: ₹17.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.2lakhs

Infosys
Pune
4.1yrs

Base: ₹18.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.1lakhs

CTC:₹21.1lakhs

3yrs

Base: ₹20.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹4.9lakhs

CTC:₹25.3lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
3.2yrs

Base: ₹12.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹13.2lakhs

BNY
Pune
13.8yrs
11.7yrs

Base: ₹28.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs

CTC:₹30.4lakhs

5.9yrs

Base: ₹14.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.5lakhs

Citi
Pune
4.7yrs

Base: ₹18.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.1lakhs

CTC:₹19.1lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 87. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Typescript Pune employees make?

Employees who know Typescript in Pune earn an average of ₹29.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.0lakhs per year to ₹108.1lakhs per year based on 87 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹53.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Typescript Pune?

Average salary of an employee who know Typescript in Pune is ₹29.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Typescript in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered who know Typescript in Pune is ₹185.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹53.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹108.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Typescript in Pune?

100% of employees have skills in typescript . 0% also know javascript . 0% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Typescript in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Typescript in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • technical lead - ₹78.0lakhs per year

  • principal - ₹62.0lakhs per year

  • lead software engineer - ₹42.0lakhs per year

  • principal software engineer - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Typescript in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Typescript in Pune?

28% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Typescript in Pune?

8% hold a Graduate degree. 5% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Typescript in Pune went to?

6% of employees studied at Pune University . 2% studied at Amity University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Typescript Pune employees make?

Employees who know Typescript in Pune earn an average of ₹29.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.0lakhs per year to ₹108.1lakhs per year based on 87 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹53.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Typescript Pune?

Average salary of an employee who know Typescript in Pune is ₹29.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Typescript in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered who know Typescript in Pune is ₹185.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹53.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹108.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Typescript in Pune?

100% of employees have skills in typescript . 0% also know javascript . 0% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Typescript in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Typescript in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • technical lead - ₹78.0lakhs per year

  • principal - ₹62.0lakhs per year

  • lead software engineer - ₹42.0lakhs per year

  • principal software engineer - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Typescript in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Typescript in Pune?

28% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Typescript in Pune?

8% hold a Graduate degree. 5% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Typescript in Pune went to?

6% of employees studied at Pune University . 2% studied at Amity University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 40%20-30 lakhs: 29%30-40 lakhs: 13%40-50 lakhs: 6%> 50 lakhs: 13%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 23%26-31 yrs: 29%31-36 yrs: 26%36-41 yrs: 19%> 41 yrs: 2%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations