Pune Salaries

53621 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹19.2lakhs.

Employees in Pune earn an average of ₹19.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.9lakhs to ₹64.9lakhs based on 53621 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹20lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹19lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹95
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
12.2yrs

Base: ₹10.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.6lakhs

8.4yrs

Base: ₹31.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹31.2lakhs

18.5yrs
11.2yrs

Base: ₹28.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹0.8lakhs

CTC:₹28.8lakhs

Sell.do
Pune
3.5yrs

Base: ₹14.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.2lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
14.1yrs

Base: ₹32.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹32.7lakhs

ZS
Pune
1.5yrs

Base: ₹10.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.1lakhs

CTC:₹13.4lakhs

Caizin
Pune
6.5yrs

Base: ₹28.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹28.4lakhs

Equifax
Pune
11.8yrs

Base: ₹21.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.1lakhs

CTC:₹23.4lakhs

2.4yrs

Base: ₹12.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 53621. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Pune employees make?

Employees in Pune earn an average of ₹19.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.9lakhs per year to ₹64.9lakhs per year based on 53621 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Pune?

Average salary of an employee in Pune is ₹19.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered in Pune is ₹361.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹64.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required in Pune?

9% of employees have skills in project management . 4% also know business development . 3% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • cheif financial officer - ₹112.0lakhs per year

  • director of operations - ₹107.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager ii - ₹106.0lakhs per year

  • data engineer staff - ₹92.0lakhs per year

  • director communications - ₹90.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

  • analyst - ₹6.0lakhs per year

  • financial analyst - ₹6.0lakhs per year

  • associate - ₹6.0lakhs per year

  • data scientist - ₹14.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees in Pune?

20% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have in Pune?

26% hold a PostGraduate degree. 18% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working in Pune went to?

13% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Mumbai University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Pune employees make?

Employees in Pune earn an average of ₹19.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.9lakhs per year to ₹64.9lakhs per year based on 53621 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Pune?

Average salary of an employee in Pune is ₹19.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered in Pune is ₹361.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹64.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required in Pune?

9% of employees have skills in project management . 4% also know business development . 3% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • cheif financial officer - ₹112.0lakhs per year

  • director of operations - ₹107.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager ii - ₹106.0lakhs per year

  • data engineer staff - ₹92.0lakhs per year

  • director communications - ₹90.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

  • analyst - ₹6.0lakhs per year

  • financial analyst - ₹6.0lakhs per year

  • associate - ₹6.0lakhs per year

  • data scientist - ₹14.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees in Pune?

20% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 15% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have in Pune?

26% hold a PostGraduate degree. 18% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working in Pune went to?

13% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Mumbai University .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 17
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 48
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 21
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 8
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 3
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 3
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 2
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 8
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 20
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 15
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 12
Skills
Trending
project management
9 %
business development
4 %
java
3 %
sql
3 %
business analysis
3 %
microsoft office
3 %
oracle
2 %
Schools
Top
Pune University
13 %
Mumbai University
4 %
Shivaji University
3 %
Nagpur University
2 %
Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI)
2 %
Indian Institute of Technology (IIT)
2 %
Board of Technical Education (BTE)
1 %
Browse by Locations