Tide Data Scientist Salaries
5 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹46.3lakhs.
Employees at Tide as Data Scientist earn an average of ₹46.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹36.8lakhs to ₹84.7lakhs based on 5 profiles.
Similar Searches
Tide
Hyderabad | Data Scientist
(L4) Male | 3yrs | Base: ₹37.2lakhs Stocks: ₹3.0lakhs Bonus: ₹5.0lakhs CTC:₹45.2lakhs | ||
Tide
Bengaluru | Data Scientist
(L4) | 9yrs | |||
Tide
Hyderabad | Data Scientist
(A3) Male | 5yrs | Base: ₹35.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹35.0lakhs | ||
Tide
Hyderabad | Data Scientist
(L4) | 4yrs | Base: ₹39.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹39.6lakhs | ||
Tide
Hyderabad | 5yrs | Base: ₹22.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs CTC:₹25.5lakhs |
100% real time & verified!
How much do Tide Data Scientist employees make?
Employees at Tide as Data Scientist earn an average of ₹46.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹36.8lakhs per year to ₹84.7lakhs per year based on 5 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹68.2lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Tide Data Scientist?
Average salary of an employee at Tide as Data Scientist is ₹46.3lakhs.
What is the median salary offered at Tide as Data Scientist?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹39.6lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Tide as Data Scientist?
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Tide Data Scientist employees make?
Employees at Tide as Data Scientist earn an average of ₹46.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹36.8lakhs per year to ₹84.7lakhs per year based on 5 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹68.2lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Tide Data Scientist?
Average salary of an employee at Tide as Data Scientist is ₹46.3lakhs.
What is the median salary offered at Tide as Data Scientist?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹39.6lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Tide as Data Scientist?
Which are the top roles at this company?
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















