The Supreme Industries Ltd Salaries

51 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.7lakhs.

Employees at The Supreme Industries Ltd earn an average of ₹20.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.5lakhs to ₹63.8lakhs based on 51 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹21lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹17lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 17 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹81
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
20.4yrs

Base: ₹23.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.6lakhs

CTC:₹24.6lakhs

14.7yrs

Base: ₹14.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs

CTC:₹16.9lakhs

8.8yrs

Base: ₹11.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.4lakhs

CTC:₹12.8lakhs

8.6yrs
23yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
30yrs

CTC:₹35.0lakhs

25yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹42.0lakhs

24yrs

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹11.4lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 51. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do The Supreme Industries Ltd employees make?

Employees at The Supreme Industries Ltd earn an average of ₹20.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.5lakhs per year to ₹63.8lakhs per year based on 51 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of The Supreme Industries Ltd?

Average salary of an employee at The Supreme Industries Ltd is ₹20.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at The Supreme Industries Ltd?

Highest reported salary offered at The Supreme Industries Ltd is ₹85.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹63.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at The Supreme Industries Ltd?

10% of employees have skills in marketing . 8% also know blow molding . 8% also know extrusion .

What are the highest paying jobs at The Supreme Industries Ltd?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at The Supreme Industries Ltd with reported salaries are:

  • head human resource - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • deputy general manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • regional manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at The Supreme Industries Ltd?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at The Supreme Industries Ltd?

This group has a lot of experience. 47% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at The Supreme Industries Ltd?

63% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 20% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at The Supreme Industries Ltd went to?

16% of employees studied at CIPET . 10% studied at Madurai Kamaraj University (MKU) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do The Supreme Industries Ltd employees make?

Employees at The Supreme Industries Ltd earn an average of ₹20.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.5lakhs per year to ₹63.8lakhs per year based on 51 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of The Supreme Industries Ltd?

Average salary of an employee at The Supreme Industries Ltd is ₹20.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at The Supreme Industries Ltd?

Highest reported salary offered at The Supreme Industries Ltd is ₹85.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹63.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at The Supreme Industries Ltd?

10% of employees have skills in marketing . 8% also know blow molding . 8% also know extrusion .

What are the highest paying jobs at The Supreme Industries Ltd?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at The Supreme Industries Ltd with reported salaries are:

  • head human resource - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • deputy general manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • regional manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at The Supreme Industries Ltd?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at The Supreme Industries Ltd?

This group has a lot of experience. 47% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at The Supreme Industries Ltd?

63% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 20% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at The Supreme Industries Ltd went to?

16% of employees studied at CIPET . 10% studied at Madurai Kamaraj University (MKU) .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 59
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 24
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 8
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 8
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 2
Age Brackets
Percentage
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 4
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 6
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 33
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 47
Skills
Trending
marketing
10 %
blow molding
8 %
extrusion
8 %
project management
8 %
inventory control
6 %
team management
6 %
budgeting
4 %
Schools
Top
CIPET
16 %
Madurai Kamaraj University (MKU)
10 %
Mumbai University
10 %
Nagpur University
6 %
Babasaheb Ambedkar Marathwada University (BAMU)
4 %
Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU)
4 %
Manipal University
4 %
Browse by Locations