Technology Pune Salaries
493 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹20.6lakhs.
Employees as Technology in Pune earn an average of ₹20.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.9lakhs to ₹79.9lakhs based on 493 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹20lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹16lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 16 lakhs |
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Technology Pune employees make?
Employees as Technology in Pune earn an average of ₹20.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.9lakhs per year to ₹79.9lakhs per year based on 493 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Technology Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Technology in Pune is ₹20.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Technology in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Technology in Pune is ₹261.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹79.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Technology in Pune?
13% of employees have skills in project management . 8% also know java . 6% also know javascript .
What are the highest paying jobs as Technology in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Technology in Pune with reported salaries are:
senior director - ₹104.0lakhs per year
senior associate technology - ₹69.0lakhs per year
principal - ₹62.0lakhs per year
director technology - ₹61.0lakhs per year
chief technology officer - ₹50.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Technology in Pune?
software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year
technology analyst - ₹13.0lakhs per year
business technology solution associate - ₹11.0lakhs per year
business technology solutions associate - ₹14.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Technology in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.1lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Technology in Pune?
23% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 16% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Technology in Pune?
22% hold a Graduate degree. 22% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Technology in Pune went to?
11% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Mumbai University .
How much do Technology Pune employees make?
Employees as Technology in Pune earn an average of ₹20.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.9lakhs per year to ₹79.9lakhs per year based on 493 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Technology Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Technology in Pune is ₹20.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Technology in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Technology in Pune is ₹261.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹79.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Technology in Pune?
13% of employees have skills in project management . 8% also know java . 6% also know javascript .
What are the highest paying jobs as Technology in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Technology in Pune with reported salaries are:
senior director - ₹104.0lakhs per year
senior associate technology - ₹69.0lakhs per year
principal - ₹62.0lakhs per year
director technology - ₹61.0lakhs per year
chief technology officer - ₹50.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Technology in Pune?
software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year
technology analyst - ₹13.0lakhs per year
business technology solution associate - ₹11.0lakhs per year
business technology solutions associate - ₹14.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Technology in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.1lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Technology in Pune?
23% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 16% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Technology in Pune?
22% hold a Graduate degree. 22% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Technology in Pune went to?
11% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Mumbai University .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















