Tech Lead Chennai Salaries
40 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹17.4lakhs.
Employees as Tech Lead in Chennai earn an average of ₹17.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.9lakhs to ₹29.2lakhs based on 40 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹17lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 17 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹17lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 17 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Applied Materials
Chennai | 13.9yrs | Base: ₹27.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs CTC:₹30.4lakhs | |||
CashKaro.com
Chennai | 8.2yrs | Base: ₹17.1lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹17.1lakhs | |||
BNY Mellon
Chennai | 7.7yrs | Base: ₹11.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹0.5lakhs CTC:₹12.0lakhs | |||
Citibank
Chennai | 9.9yrs | Base: ₹27.1lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹0.1lakhs CTC:₹27.2lakhs | |||
BNP Paribas India Solutions
Chennai | Tech Lead
Male | 11yrs | CTC:₹21.0lakhs | ||
|
| |||||
CSS Corp
Chennai | 8yrs | CTC:₹12.0lakhs | |||
RBS India Development Centre
Chennai | 10yrs | CTC:₹21.0lakhs | |||
6yrs | CTC:₹22.0lakhs | ||||
Verizon Data Services
Chennai | 12yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | |||
Tech Mahindra
Chennai | 15yrs | CTC:₹12.0lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Tech Lead Chennai employees make?
Employees as Tech Lead in Chennai earn an average of ₹17.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.9lakhs per year to ₹29.2lakhs per year based on 40 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.4lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Tech Lead Chennai?
Average salary of an employee as Tech Lead in Chennai is ₹17.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Tech Lead in Chennai?
Highest reported salary offered as Tech Lead in Chennai is ₹30.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹29.2lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Tech Lead in Chennai?
25% of employees have skills in java . 20% also know project management . 13% also know tech lead .
What are the highest paying jobs as Tech Lead in Chennai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Tech Lead in Chennai with reported salaries are:
senior tech lead - ₹27.0lakhs per year
tech lead - ₹16.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Tech Lead in Chennai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.3lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Tech Lead in Chennai?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 65% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Tech Lead in Chennai?
45% of employees have a Graduate degree. 33% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Tech Lead in Chennai went to?
13% of employees studied at Anna University . 13% studied at Madras University .
How much do Tech Lead Chennai employees make?
Employees as Tech Lead in Chennai earn an average of ₹17.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.9lakhs per year to ₹29.2lakhs per year based on 40 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.4lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Tech Lead Chennai?
Average salary of an employee as Tech Lead in Chennai is ₹17.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Tech Lead in Chennai?
Highest reported salary offered as Tech Lead in Chennai is ₹30.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹29.2lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Tech Lead in Chennai?
25% of employees have skills in java . 20% also know project management . 13% also know tech lead .
What are the highest paying jobs as Tech Lead in Chennai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Tech Lead in Chennai with reported salaries are:
senior tech lead - ₹27.0lakhs per year
tech lead - ₹16.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Tech Lead in Chennai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.3lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Tech Lead in Chennai?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 65% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Tech Lead in Chennai?
45% of employees have a Graduate degree. 33% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Tech Lead in Chennai went to?
13% of employees studied at Anna University . 13% studied at Madras University .
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 78 |
|---|---|
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 20 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 3 |
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 18 |
|---|---|
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 65 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 15 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 3 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















