Storage Manager Salaries

62 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹23.2lakhs.

Employees at Storage as Manager earn an average of ₹23.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.5lakhs to ₹54.8lakhs based on 62 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹23lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹24lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹104
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Pure Storage
Bengaluru
16.3yrs

Base: ₹18.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.8lakhs

Pure Storage
Bengaluru
9yrs
Manager
Male
12yrs

CTC:₹10.7lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹15.6lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹10.3lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
25yrs

CTC:₹18.5lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

3yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 62. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Storage Manager employees make?

Employees at Storage as Manager earn an average of ₹23.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.5lakhs per year to ₹54.8lakhs per year based on 62 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Storage Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Storage as Manager is ₹23.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Storage as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Storage as Manager is ₹62.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹54.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Storage as Manager?

24% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know it infrastructure management . 11% also know it service delivery .

What are the highest paying jobs at Storage as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Storage as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • business development manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • senior project manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Storage as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Storage as Manager?

44% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 40% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Storage as Manager?

55% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 42% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Storage as Manager went to?

18% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 6% studied at Indian Institute of Management (IIM) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Storage Manager employees make?

Employees at Storage as Manager earn an average of ₹23.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.5lakhs per year to ₹54.8lakhs per year based on 62 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Storage Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Storage as Manager is ₹23.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Storage as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Storage as Manager is ₹62.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹54.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Storage as Manager?

24% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know it infrastructure management . 11% also know it service delivery .

What are the highest paying jobs at Storage as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Storage as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • business development manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • senior project manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Storage as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Storage as Manager?

44% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 40% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Storage as Manager?

55% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 42% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Storage as Manager went to?

18% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 6% studied at Indian Institute of Management (IIM) .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 51%20-30 lakhs: 24%30-40 lakhs: 18%40-50 lakhs: 2%> 50 lakhs: 5%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 6%31-36 yrs: 45%36-41 yrs: 41%> 41 yrs: 8%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations