Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Stellantis
Hyderabad
5yrs

Base: ₹11.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.6lakhs

Stellantis
Bengaluru
3.9yrs

Base: ₹18.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.9lakhs

Stellantis
Hyderabad
7.7yrs

Base: ₹18.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.3lakhs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

Stellantis
Auburn Hills
3yrs

Base: ₹10.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.9lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

10.6yrs

Base: ₹23.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.5lakhs

CTC:₹25.1lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Stellantis
Hyderabad
11.1yrs

Base: ₹41.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹0.5lakhs

CTC:₹42.1lakhs

15yrs

Base: ₹16.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.3lakhs

Stellantis
Chennai
14.9yrs

Base: ₹16.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.3lakhs

Stellantis
Bengaluru
7yrs

Base: ₹34.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹34.4lakhs

Stellantis
Bengaluru
Staff Engineer (L1)
Male
14yrs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Stellantis employees make?

Employees at Stellantis earn an average of ₹27.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.9lakhs per year to ₹96.1lakhs per year based on 21 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Stellantis?

Average salary of an employee at Stellantis is ₹27.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Stellantis?

Highest reported salary offered at Stellantis is ₹107.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹96.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Stellantis?

14% of employees have skills in c . 14% also know debugging . 14% also know embedded systems .

What are the highest paying jobs at Stellantis?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Stellantis with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • engineering specialist - ₹16.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Stellantis?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Stellantis?

14% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 14% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Stellantis?

14% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Stellantis went to?

10% of employees studied at Anna University . 10% studied at Schafter Higher secondary school .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Stellantis employees make?

Employees at Stellantis earn an average of ₹27.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.9lakhs per year to ₹96.1lakhs per year based on 21 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Stellantis?

Average salary of an employee at Stellantis is ₹27.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Stellantis?

Highest reported salary offered at Stellantis is ₹107.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹45.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹96.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Stellantis?

14% of employees have skills in c . 14% also know debugging . 14% also know embedded systems .

What are the highest paying jobs at Stellantis?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Stellantis with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • engineering specialist - ₹16.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Stellantis?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Stellantis?

14% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 14% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Stellantis?

14% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Stellantis went to?

10% of employees studied at Anna University . 10% studied at Schafter Higher secondary school .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 10
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 33
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 29
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 5
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 14
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 10
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 5
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 14
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 14
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 10
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 5
Skills
Trending
c
14 %
debugging
14 %
embedded systems
14 %
agile methodologies
10 %
automotive
10 %
automotive engineering
10 %
autosar
10 %
Schools
Top
Anna University
10 %
Schafter Higher secondary school
10 %
Vellore Institute of Technology
10 %
Delhi University
5 %
Indian Institute of Technology
5 %
JNTU Anantapur
5 %
Maharishi Arvind Institute of Engineering & Technology
5 %
Browse by Locations