Sr. Software Developer Pune Salaries
1463 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹25.4lakhs.
Employees as Sr. Software Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹25.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs to ₹100.7lakhs based on 1463 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹24lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹18lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Caizin
Pune | 6.5yrs | Base: ₹28.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹28.4lakhs | |||
Globant
Pune District | 6.9yrs | Base: ₹23.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹23.7lakhs | |||
Wipro Limited
Pune | 8.5yrs | Base: ₹13.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs CTC:₹15.3lakhs | |||
NICE
Pune | 5.8yrs | Base: ₹19.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.2lakhs CTC:₹21.8lakhs | |||
Rapid7
Pune District | 5.1yrs | Base: ₹26.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs CTC:₹29.1lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
PubMatic
Pune | 3.3yrs | Base: ₹13.6lakhs Stocks: ₹1.0lakhs (Today) (50.0%) ₹1.5L Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs CTC:₹16.5lakhs (Today) (3.0%) ₹17.0L | |||
Avoma
Pune District | 8.3yrs | Base: ₹33.5lakhs Stocks: ₹3.3lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹36.8lakhs | |||
Ardent Privacy
Pune | 4yrs | Base: ₹12.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹12.7lakhs | |||
Senior Software Engineer
(Senior) | 2.9yrs | Base: ₹10.3lakhs Stocks: ₹4.6lakhs Bonus: ₹2.3lakhs CTC:₹17.2lakhs | |||
Michelin
Pune | Senior Software Engineer
(Senior) | 5.8yrs | Base: ₹20.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.1lakhs CTC:₹22.4lakhs | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Sr. Software Developer Pune employees make?
Employees as Sr. Software Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹25.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs per year to ₹100.7lakhs per year based on 1463 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Sr. Software Developer Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Sr. Software Developer in Pune is ₹25.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Sr. Software Developer in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Sr. Software Developer in Pune is ₹230.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹100.7lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Sr. Software Developer in Pune?
12% of employees have skills in java . 10% also know javascript . 8% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs as Sr. Software Developer in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr. Software Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:
software engineer - ₹34.0lakhs per year
senior staff software developer - ₹34.0lakhs per year
senior principal software engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year
software quality engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year
software engineer specialist - ₹32.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Sr. Software Developer in Pune?
software engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Sr. Software Developer in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Sr. Software Developer in Pune?
19% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Sr. Software Developer in Pune?
13% hold a Graduate degree. 8% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Sr. Software Developer in Pune went to?
6% of employees studied at Pune University . 1% studied at Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC) .
How much do Sr. Software Developer Pune employees make?
Employees as Sr. Software Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹25.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs per year to ₹100.7lakhs per year based on 1463 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Sr. Software Developer Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Sr. Software Developer in Pune is ₹25.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Sr. Software Developer in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Sr. Software Developer in Pune is ₹230.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹100.7lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Sr. Software Developer in Pune?
12% of employees have skills in java . 10% also know javascript . 8% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs as Sr. Software Developer in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr. Software Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:
software engineer - ₹34.0lakhs per year
senior staff software developer - ₹34.0lakhs per year
senior principal software engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year
software quality engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year
software engineer specialist - ₹32.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Sr. Software Developer in Pune?
software engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Sr. Software Developer in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Sr. Software Developer in Pune?
19% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 13% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Sr. Software Developer in Pune?
13% hold a Graduate degree. 8% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Sr. Software Developer in Pune went to?
6% of employees studied at Pune University . 1% studied at Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (CDAC) .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















