Sr. Section Manager Salaries

32 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹19.4lakhs.

Employees as Sr. Section Manager earn an average of ₹19.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹33.9lakhs based on 32 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
14yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

25yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
14yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹11.1lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Sr. Section Manager employees make?

Employees as Sr. Section Manager earn an average of ₹19.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹33.9lakhs per year based on 32 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹27.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Sr. Section Manager?

Average salary of an employee as Sr. Section Manager is ₹19.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Sr. Section Manager?

Highest reported salary offered as Sr. Section Manager is ₹34.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹27.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹33.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Sr. Section Manager?

13% of employees have skills in sap . 9% also know lean manufacturing . 9% also know mechanical engineering .

What are the highest paying jobs as Sr. Section Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr. Section Manager with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior section manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Sr. Section Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Sr. Section Manager?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 47% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 34% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Sr. Section Manager?

41% of employees have a Graduate degree. 34% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Sr. Section Manager went to?

13% of employees studied at Pune University . 9% studied at Anna University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Sr. Section Manager employees make?

Employees as Sr. Section Manager earn an average of ₹19.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹33.9lakhs per year based on 32 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹27.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Sr. Section Manager?

Average salary of an employee as Sr. Section Manager is ₹19.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Sr. Section Manager?

Highest reported salary offered as Sr. Section Manager is ₹34.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹27.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹33.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Sr. Section Manager?

13% of employees have skills in sap . 9% also know lean manufacturing . 9% also know mechanical engineering .

What are the highest paying jobs as Sr. Section Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr. Section Manager with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior section manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Sr. Section Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Sr. Section Manager?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 47% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 34% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Sr. Section Manager?

41% of employees have a Graduate degree. 34% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Sr. Section Manager went to?

13% of employees studied at Pune University . 9% studied at Anna University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 57%20-30 lakhs: 34%30-40 lakhs: 9%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
31-36 yrs: 47%36-41 yrs: 34%> 41 yrs: 19%
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations