Sr. Application Developer Pune Salaries

38 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹18.9lakhs.

Employees as Sr. Application Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹18.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.1lakhs to ₹32.9lakhs based on 38 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
5.5yrs

Base: ₹24.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹24.3lakhs

6.9yrs

Base: ₹19.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.9lakhs

3.4yrs

Base: ₹17.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.7lakhs

CTC:₹18.7lakhs

Stantec
Pune
12.9yrs

Base: ₹30.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹30.9lakhs

6yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
5yrs

CTC:₹10.0lakhs

Fujitsu
Pune
10yrs

CTC:₹30.7lakhs

Fujitsu
Pune
14yrs

CTC:₹21.2lakhs

Fujitsu
Pune
9yrs

CTC:₹20.1lakhs

Fujitsu
Pune
11yrs

CTC:₹15.9lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Sr. Application Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as Sr. Application Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹18.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.1lakhs per year to ₹32.9lakhs per year based on 38 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Sr. Application Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Sr. Application Developer in Pune is ₹18.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Sr. Application Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Sr. Application Developer in Pune is ₹32.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹32.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Sr. Application Developer in Pune?

11% of employees have skills in java . 8% also know javascript . 8% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Sr. Application Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr. Application Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • senior application support engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • application developer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • senior application developer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • senior application engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Sr. Application Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Sr. Application Developer in Pune?

21% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 8% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Sr. Application Developer in Pune?

11% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Sr. Application Developer in Pune went to?

3% of employees studied at Aligarh Muslim University (AMU) . 3% studied at Amrutvahini College of engineering .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Sr. Application Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as Sr. Application Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹18.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.1lakhs per year to ₹32.9lakhs per year based on 38 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Sr. Application Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Sr. Application Developer in Pune is ₹18.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Sr. Application Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Sr. Application Developer in Pune is ₹32.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹32.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Sr. Application Developer in Pune?

11% of employees have skills in java . 8% also know javascript . 8% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Sr. Application Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr. Application Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • senior application support engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • application developer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • senior application developer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • senior application engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Sr. Application Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Sr. Application Developer in Pune?

21% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 8% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Sr. Application Developer in Pune?

11% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Sr. Application Developer in Pune went to?

3% of employees studied at Aligarh Muslim University (AMU) . 3% studied at Amrutvahini College of engineering .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 74
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 13
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 13
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 3
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 21
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 8
Skills
Trending
java
11 %
javascript
8 %
project management
8 %
sql
8 %
application maintenance
5 %
application programming
5 %
c++
5 %
Schools
Top
Aligarh Muslim University (AMU)
3 %
Amrutvahini College of engineering
3 %
CDAC Pune
3 %
Indian Institute of Technology (IIT)
3 %
JSS Academy of Technical Education
3 %
Lakshmi Narain College of Technology & Science
3 %
Malviya National Institute of Technology (NIT)
3 %
Browse by Locations