Sr Programmer Pune Salaries
28 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹18.6lakhs.
Employees as Sr Programmer in Pune earn an average of ₹18.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.1lakhs to ₹28.2lakhs based on 28 profiles.
14yrs | CTC:₹24.0lakhs | ||||
8yrs | CTC:₹17.0lakhs | ||||
Xceedance
Pune | 7yrs | CTC:₹25.4lakhs | |||
Xceedance
Pune | 5yrs | CTC:₹13.2lakhs | |||
Xceedance
Pune | 8yrs | CTC:₹28.8lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Xceedance
Pune | 4yrs | CTC:₹13.2lakhs | |||
FIS
Pune | 11yrs | CTC:₹20.1lakhs | |||
Xceedance
Pune | 6yrs | CTC:₹19.1lakhs | |||
Xceedance
Pune | 6yrs | CTC:₹23.3lakhs | |||
Xceedance
Pune | 9yrs | CTC:₹26.5lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Sr Programmer Pune employees make?
Employees as Sr Programmer in Pune earn an average of ₹18.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.1lakhs per year to ₹28.2lakhs per year based on 28 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.4lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Sr Programmer Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Sr Programmer in Pune is ₹18.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Sr Programmer in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Sr Programmer in Pune is ₹28.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹28.2lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Sr Programmer in Pune?
18% of employees have skills in unix . 14% also know core java . 14% also know hibernate .
What are the highest paying jobs as Sr Programmer in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr Programmer in Pune with reported salaries are:
senior programmer analyst - ₹21.0lakhs per year
programmer analyst - ₹21.0lakhs per year
senior software programmer - ₹19.0lakhs per year
senior statistical programmer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
senior analyst programmer - ₹17.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Sr Programmer in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.6lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Sr Programmer in Pune?
36% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Sr Programmer in Pune?
32% hold a Graduate degree. 18% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Sr Programmer in Pune went to?
14% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at GARWARE COLLEGE .
How much do Sr Programmer Pune employees make?
Employees as Sr Programmer in Pune earn an average of ₹18.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.1lakhs per year to ₹28.2lakhs per year based on 28 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.4lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Sr Programmer Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Sr Programmer in Pune is ₹18.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Sr Programmer in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Sr Programmer in Pune is ₹28.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹28.2lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Sr Programmer in Pune?
18% of employees have skills in unix . 14% also know core java . 14% also know hibernate .
What are the highest paying jobs as Sr Programmer in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr Programmer in Pune with reported salaries are:
senior programmer analyst - ₹21.0lakhs per year
programmer analyst - ₹21.0lakhs per year
senior software programmer - ₹19.0lakhs per year
senior statistical programmer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
senior analyst programmer - ₹17.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Sr Programmer in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.6lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Sr Programmer in Pune?
36% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Sr Programmer in Pune?
32% hold a Graduate degree. 18% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Sr Programmer in Pune went to?
14% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at GARWARE COLLEGE .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















