Sr Manager Development Salaries

1750 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹22.9lakhs.

Employees as Sr Manager Development earn an average of ₹22.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.9lakhs to ₹113.1lakhs based on 1750 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹21lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹21lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹100
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
13.7yrs
9.7yrs

Base: ₹8.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.1lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.3lakhs

Glance
Bengaluru
11.4yrs
24.1yrs

Base: ₹16.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.9lakhs

Microsoft
Bengaluru
9yrs

Base: ₹45.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹23.5lakhs

Bonus: ₹11.3lakhs

CTC:₹80.2lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
18.1yrs

Base: ₹32.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹32.9lakhs

Team Building Continuous Improvement Product Quality People Management Process Improvement Team Management (Show More) Agile Project Management Strategy Agile Methodologies Jira Scaled Agile Framework Requirements Management Automotive Electronics Fault Tree Analysis Functional Safety Powertrain Electric Vehicles Systems Engineering Autodesk Inventor Software Development Life Cycle (Sdlc) Automotive Spice (Aspice) Product Development Project Management Mechanical Engineering Finite Element Analysis Cad Product Design Six Sigma Simulations Fmea Design For Manufacturing Gd&t Production Part Approval Process (Ppap) Advanced Product Quality Planning (Apqp) Product Documentation Pro Engineer Catia Solidworks Autocad Mechanical Inventor Solid Edge Design Engineering Va/ve Romax Wind/designer Kisssoft Gearboxes Mechanical Drives Dvp&r 8d Problem Solving Mechatronics
Microsoft
Bengaluru
7yrs

Base: ₹43.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹29.4lakhs

Bonus: ₹6.9lakhs

CTC:₹79.5lakhs

HELLA
Gurugram
17.5yrs

Base: ₹31.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹31.0lakhs

Informatica
Bengaluru
15.8yrs
ITW
Bengaluru
13.9yrs

Base: ₹25.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹4.5lakhs

CTC:₹30.4lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 1750. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Sr Manager Development employees make?

Employees as Sr Manager Development earn an average of ₹22.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.9lakhs per year to ₹113.1lakhs per year based on 1750 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Sr Manager Development?

Average salary of an employee as Sr Manager Development is ₹22.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Sr Manager Development?

Highest reported salary offered as Sr Manager Development is ₹266.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹113.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Sr Manager Development?

27% of employees have skills in business development . 14% also know sales . 10% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Sr Manager Development?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr Manager Development with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹127.0lakhs per year

  • software development manager - ₹74.0lakhs per year

  • business development - ₹63.0lakhs per year

  • senior application development manager - ₹59.0lakhs per year

  • development manager - ₹51.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Sr Manager Development?
  • business development manager - ₹8.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Sr Manager Development?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Sr Manager Development?

29% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Sr Manager Development?

42% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 17% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Sr Manager Development went to?

7% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 4% studied at Pune University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Sr Manager Development employees make?

Employees as Sr Manager Development earn an average of ₹22.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.9lakhs per year to ₹113.1lakhs per year based on 1750 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Sr Manager Development?

Average salary of an employee as Sr Manager Development is ₹22.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Sr Manager Development?

Highest reported salary offered as Sr Manager Development is ₹266.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹37.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹113.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Sr Manager Development?

27% of employees have skills in business development . 14% also know sales . 10% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Sr Manager Development?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr Manager Development with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹127.0lakhs per year

  • software development manager - ₹74.0lakhs per year

  • business development - ₹63.0lakhs per year

  • senior application development manager - ₹59.0lakhs per year

  • development manager - ₹51.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Sr Manager Development?
  • business development manager - ₹8.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Sr Manager Development?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Sr Manager Development?

29% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Sr Manager Development?

42% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 17% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Sr Manager Development went to?

7% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 4% studied at Pune University .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 11
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 49
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 21
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 9
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 4
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 6
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 0
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 5
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 27
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 29
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 13
Skills
Trending
business development
27 %
sales
14 %
project management
10 %
key account management
10 %
marketing
9 %
relationship management
6 %
strategic planning
5 %
Schools
Top
Mumbai University
7 %
Pune University
4 %
Indian Institute of Management (IIM)
4 %
Delhi University - Other
3 %
National Institute of Technology (NIT)
2 %
Indian Institute of Technology (IIT)
2 %
Calcutta University
2 %
Browse by Locations