Sr, Software Manager Pune Salaries

21 verified profiles
Last updated on November 3, 2026
Average salary is ₹34.5lakhs.

Employees as Sr, Software Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹34.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹31.7lakhs to ₹72.6lakhs based on 21 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
15.8yrs

CTC:₹33.3lakhs

Software Engineer (Senior Engineering Manager)
Male
5yrs

Base: ₹30.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹31.7lakhs

20yrs
17yrs

CTC:₹39.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
18yrs

CTC:₹29.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹33.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹38.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Sr, Software Manager Pune employees make?

Employees as Sr, Software Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹34.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹31.7lakhs per year to ₹72.6lakhs per year based on 21 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Sr, Software Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Sr, Software Manager in Pune is ₹34.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Sr, Software Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Sr, Software Manager in Pune is ₹78.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹72.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Sr, Software Manager in Pune?

33% of employees have skills in project management . 24% also know java . 19% also know asp.net .

What are the highest paying jobs as Sr, Software Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr, Software Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹48.0lakhs per year

  • senior software manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • senior software development manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Sr, Software Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹33.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Sr, Software Manager in Pune?

33% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Sr, Software Manager in Pune?

14% hold a PostGraduate degree. 5% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Sr, Software Manager in Pune went to?

10% of employees studied at University Of Pune . 5% studied at Amravati University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Sr, Software Manager Pune employees make?

Employees as Sr, Software Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹34.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹31.7lakhs per year to ₹72.6lakhs per year based on 21 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Sr, Software Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Sr, Software Manager in Pune is ₹34.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Sr, Software Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Sr, Software Manager in Pune is ₹78.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹72.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Sr, Software Manager in Pune?

33% of employees have skills in project management . 24% also know java . 19% also know asp.net .

What are the highest paying jobs as Sr, Software Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Sr, Software Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹48.0lakhs per year

  • senior software manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • senior software development manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Sr, Software Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹33.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Sr, Software Manager in Pune?

33% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Sr, Software Manager in Pune?

14% hold a PostGraduate degree. 5% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Sr, Software Manager in Pune went to?

10% of employees studied at University Of Pune . 5% studied at Amravati University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 14%20-30 lakhs: 19%30-40 lakhs: 43%40-50 lakhs: 14%> 50 lakhs: 10%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 7%31-36 yrs: 7%36-41 yrs: 49%> 41 yrs: 36%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All