Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Citi
Pune
12.1yrs

Base: ₹33.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹33.1lakhs

6.7yrs

Base: ₹23.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹23.4lakhs

14.8yrs

Base: ₹52.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.1lakhs

CTC:₹53.4lakhs

14.3yrs
10.4yrs

Base: ₹16.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

Jenkis Spring Security Spring Data Apache Kafka Javaserver Pages (Jsp) Microsoft Office (Show More) Microsoft Excel Data Analysis Rest Apis Continuous Integration And Continuous Delivery (Ci/cd) Framework Design Continuous Integration (Ci) Continuous Delivery (Cd) E2e Salesforce.com Administration Written Communication Code Review Salesforce.com Java Development Software Requirements Business Requirements Maven Integration Testing Github Behavior-driven Development (Bdd) Scrum Java Application Development Hibernate Webdriver Problem Solving Data Validation Spring Framework Software Development Spring Mvc Restful Webservices Java Core Java Microservices Spring Boot Computer Science Analytical Skills Agile Methodologies Javascript Sql Mysql Oracle Sql Developer Jira Git Jenkins Communication English Rbdms Programming Languages
🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
DeepTek
Pune
4yrs

Base: ₹10.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.2lakhs

10yrs

Base: ₹22.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.2lakhs

CTC:₹25.4lakhs

BNY
Pune
3yrs

Base: ₹20.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.3lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs

CTC:₹24.4lakhs

Paytm
Pune
7yrs

Base: ₹41.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹41.3lakhs

Low-level Design High-level Design Distributed Systems Amazon Web Services (Aws) Spring Mvc Banboo (Show More) Junit Aws Jenkins Elasticsearch Redis Kubernetes Temporal Mutiny Azkaban Argocd Prometheus Grafana Kibana Software Design Apache Nifi Cassandra Scala Solution Architecture Extract, Transform, Load (Etl) Single Sign-on (Sso) Performance Motivation Web Technologies Secure File Transfer Protocol (Sftp) Json Web Token (Jwt) Oauth Linux Continuous Integration And Continuous Delivery (Ci/cd) Openshift Docker Representational State Transfer (Rest) Java 11 Microservices Oracle Database Mongodb Splunk Apache Kafka Flowable Shell Scripting Perl Automation Nosql C++ C Java Python Javascript Hadoop Html Mysql Sql Git Management Leadership Pig Hive Spring Boot Spring Security Spring Data Java Database Connectivity (Jdbc) Spring Framework Rest Apis Object-oriented Programming (Oop) Maven
4.3yrs

Base: ₹11.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.6lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Spring Security Pune employees make?

Employees who know Spring Security in Pune earn an average of ₹35.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹203.8lakhs per year based on 30 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹53.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Spring Security Pune?

Average salary of an employee who know Spring Security in Pune is ₹35.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Spring Security in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered who know Spring Security in Pune is ₹261.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹53.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹203.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Spring Security in Pune?

100% of employees have skills in spring security . 0% also know java . 0% also know spring boot .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Spring Security in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Spring Security in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • principal - ₹62.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • senior consultant - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • consultant - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Spring Security in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.7lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Spring Security in Pune?

40% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Spring Security in Pune?

33% hold a Graduate degree. 10% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Spring Security in Pune went to?

7% of employees studied at Amity University . 7% studied at Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Spring Security Pune employees make?

Employees who know Spring Security in Pune earn an average of ₹35.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹203.8lakhs per year based on 30 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹53.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Spring Security Pune?

Average salary of an employee who know Spring Security in Pune is ₹35.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know Spring Security in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered who know Spring Security in Pune is ₹261.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹53.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹203.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know Spring Security in Pune?

100% of employees have skills in spring security . 0% also know java . 0% also know spring boot .

What are the highest paying jobs who know Spring Security in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Spring Security in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • principal - ₹62.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • senior consultant - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • consultant - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know Spring Security in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.7lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know Spring Security in Pune?

40% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know Spring Security in Pune?

33% hold a Graduate degree. 10% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know Spring Security in Pune went to?

7% of employees studied at Amity University . 7% studied at Maulana Abul Kalam Azad University of Technology .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 43%20-30 lakhs: 27%30-40 lakhs: 3%40-50 lakhs: 3%> 50 lakhs: 23%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 7%26-31 yrs: 33%31-36 yrs: 40%36-41 yrs: 20%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations