Solutions Developer Mumbai Salaries
25 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹27.8lakhs.
Employees as Solutions Developer in Mumbai earn an average of ₹27.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.8lakhs to ₹62.1lakhs based on 25 profiles.
Similar Searches
Oracle
Mumbai | 0.8yrs | Base: ₹10.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹10.3lakhs | |||
UBS Business Solution
Mumbai | 8yrs | CTC:₹17.0lakhs | |||
Alepo Technologies
Mumbai | 5.7yrs | CTC:₹11.0lakhs | |||
Deloitte
Mumbai | 10yrs | CTC:₹29.7lakhs | |||
Salesforce
Mumbai | 4yrs | CTC:₹22.9lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Salesforce
Mumbai | 13yrs | CTC:₹50.9lakhs | |||
VMware Software
Mumbai | 8yrs | CTC:₹33.9lakhs | |||
Deloitte
Mumbai | 9yrs | CTC:₹27.6lakhs | |||
Salesforce
Mumbai | 4yrs | CTC:₹27.6lakhs | |||
Cloudera
Mumbai | 9yrs | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Solutions Developer Mumbai employees make?
Employees as Solutions Developer in Mumbai earn an average of ₹27.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.8lakhs per year to ₹62.1lakhs per year based on 25 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹47.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Solutions Developer Mumbai?
Average salary of an employee as Solutions Developer in Mumbai is ₹27.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Solutions Developer in Mumbai?
Highest reported salary offered as Solutions Developer in Mumbai is ₹65.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹47.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹62.1lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Solutions Developer in Mumbai?
20% of employees have skills in presales . 16% also know cloud computing . 16% also know crm .
What are the highest paying jobs as Solutions Developer in Mumbai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Solutions Developer in Mumbai with reported salaries are:
lead solution engineer - ₹39.0lakhs per year
senior solution engineer - ₹37.0lakhs per year
solution engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year
solution architect - ₹28.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Solutions Developer in Mumbai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹24.8lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Solutions Developer in Mumbai?
12% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Solutions Developer in Mumbai?
8% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Solutions Developer in Mumbai went to?
12% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 4% studied at Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) .
How much do Solutions Developer Mumbai employees make?
Employees as Solutions Developer in Mumbai earn an average of ₹27.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.8lakhs per year to ₹62.1lakhs per year based on 25 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹47.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Solutions Developer Mumbai?
Average salary of an employee as Solutions Developer in Mumbai is ₹27.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Solutions Developer in Mumbai?
Highest reported salary offered as Solutions Developer in Mumbai is ₹65.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹47.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹62.1lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Solutions Developer in Mumbai?
20% of employees have skills in presales . 16% also know cloud computing . 16% also know crm .
What are the highest paying jobs as Solutions Developer in Mumbai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Solutions Developer in Mumbai with reported salaries are:
lead solution engineer - ₹39.0lakhs per year
senior solution engineer - ₹37.0lakhs per year
solution engineer - ₹33.0lakhs per year
solution architect - ₹28.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Solutions Developer in Mumbai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹24.8lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Solutions Developer in Mumbai?
12% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Solutions Developer in Mumbai?
8% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Solutions Developer in Mumbai went to?
12% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 4% studied at Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 8 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 28 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 32 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 12 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 12 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 8 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 4 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 4 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 12 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 4 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















