Solution Developer Chennai Salaries
30 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹18.7lakhs.
Employees as Solution Developer in Chennai earn an average of ₹18.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.7lakhs to ₹45.3lakhs based on 30 profiles.
Similar Searches
Cisco
Chennai | Software Engineer
(L2) Male | 15yrs | Base: ₹27.0lakhs Stocks: ₹8.3lakhs Bonus: ₹5.2lakhs CTC:₹40.4lakhs | ||
Relevantz Data and AI
Chennai | 13.3yrs | Base: ₹26.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹26.3lakhs | |||
Amazon
Chennai | Solutions Engineer
(SA II) | 11yrs | Base: ₹29.6lakhs Stocks: ₹16.4lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹46.0lakhs | ||
Nokia Software
Chennai | 8yrs | CTC:₹13.0lakhs | |||
AstraZeneca
Chennai | 9yrs | CTC:₹15.0lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Zoho
Chennai | 1yrs | CTC:₹6.9lakhs | |||
Freshworks
Chennai | 4yrs | CTC:₹12.7lakhs | |||
Freshworks
Chennai | 5yrs | CTC:₹13.7lakhs | |||
Databricks
Chennai | 7yrs | CTC:₹37.3lakhs | |||
Freshworks
Chennai | 9yrs | CTC:₹20.7lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Solution Developer Chennai employees make?
Employees as Solution Developer in Chennai earn an average of ₹18.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.7lakhs per year to ₹45.3lakhs per year based on 30 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Solution Developer Chennai?
Average salary of an employee as Solution Developer in Chennai is ₹18.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Solution Developer in Chennai?
Highest reported salary offered as Solution Developer in Chennai is ₹46.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹45.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Solution Developer in Chennai?
10% of employees have skills in customer support . 10% also know presales . 10% also know rfp .
What are the highest paying jobs as Solution Developer in Chennai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Solution Developer in Chennai with reported salaries are:
solution architect - ₹36.0lakhs per year
lead solution engineer - ₹28.0lakhs per year
cloud solutions engineer - ₹25.0lakhs per year
senior technical solutions engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year
solution engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Solution Developer in Chennai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.8lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Solution Developer in Chennai?
10% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Solution Developer in Chennai?
3% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Solution Developer in Chennai went to?
3% of employees studied at Anna University . 3% studied at Chennai University .
How much do Solution Developer Chennai employees make?
Employees as Solution Developer in Chennai earn an average of ₹18.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.7lakhs per year to ₹45.3lakhs per year based on 30 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Solution Developer Chennai?
Average salary of an employee as Solution Developer in Chennai is ₹18.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Solution Developer in Chennai?
Highest reported salary offered as Solution Developer in Chennai is ₹46.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹45.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Solution Developer in Chennai?
10% of employees have skills in customer support . 10% also know presales . 10% also know rfp .
What are the highest paying jobs as Solution Developer in Chennai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Solution Developer in Chennai with reported salaries are:
solution architect - ₹36.0lakhs per year
lead solution engineer - ₹28.0lakhs per year
cloud solutions engineer - ₹25.0lakhs per year
senior technical solutions engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year
solution engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Solution Developer in Chennai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.8lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Solution Developer in Chennai?
10% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Solution Developer in Chennai?
3% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Solution Developer in Chennai went to?
3% of employees studied at Anna University . 3% studied at Chennai University .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- 31-36 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















