Software Services Pune Salaries
25 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹20.0lakhs.
Employees at Software Services in Pune earn an average of ₹20.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.3lakhs to ₹34.0lakhs based on 25 profiles.
Similar Searches
19yrs | CTC:₹35.0lakhs | ||||
13yrs | CTC:₹24.0lakhs | ||||
11yrs | CTC:₹18.0lakhs | ||||
11yrs | CTC:₹10.0lakhs | ||||
Software Services
Pune | Technical Architect
Male | 12yrs | CTC:₹23.0lakhs | ||
|
| |||||
Software Manager
Male | 11yrs | CTC:₹16.9lakhs | |||
Manager - Software
Male | 13yrs | CTC:₹18.5lakhs | |||
Manager - Software
Male | 12yrs | CTC:₹21.0lakhs | |||
Technical Architect
Male | 11yrs | CTC:₹19.5lakhs | |||
Project Manager
Male | 11yrs | CTC:₹18.0lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Software Services Pune employees make?
Employees at Software Services in Pune earn an average of ₹20.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.3lakhs per year to ₹34.0lakhs per year based on 25 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Software Services Pune?
Average salary of an employee at Software Services in Pune is ₹20.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Software Services in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered at Software Services in Pune is ₹35.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹34.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Software Services in Pune?
20% of employees have skills in project management . 20% also know xml . 16% also know html .
What are the highest paying jobs at Software Services in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Software Services in Pune with reported salaries are:
senior manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year
project manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year
technical architect - ₹21.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year
senior consultant - ₹16.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Software Services in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Software Services in Pune?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 64% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 16% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Software Services in Pune?
48% of employees have a Graduate degree. 32% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Software Services in Pune went to?
28% of employees studied at Pune University . 12% studied at Shivaji University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Software Services Pune employees make?
Employees at Software Services in Pune earn an average of ₹20.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.3lakhs per year to ₹34.0lakhs per year based on 25 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Software Services Pune?
Average salary of an employee at Software Services in Pune is ₹20.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Software Services in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered at Software Services in Pune is ₹35.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹34.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Software Services in Pune?
20% of employees have skills in project management . 20% also know xml . 16% also know html .
What are the highest paying jobs at Software Services in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Software Services in Pune with reported salaries are:
senior manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year
project manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year
technical architect - ₹21.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year
senior consultant - ₹16.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Software Services in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Software Services in Pune?
This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 64% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 16% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Software Services in Pune?
48% of employees have a Graduate degree. 32% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Software Services in Pune went to?
28% of employees studied at Pune University . 12% studied at Shivaji University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















