Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Qualys
Pune
14yrs

Base: ₹27.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.7lakhs

Bonus: ₹4.2lakhs

CTC:₹35.7lakhs

Qualys
Pune
14yrs

Base: ₹29.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.7lakhs

Bonus: ₹4.2lakhs

CTC:₹36.9lakhs

PTC
Pune
Testing Engineer (SDET) (Senior QA Tech Lead)
Male
14yrs

Base: ₹24.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.7lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹25.5lakhs

Red Hat
Pune
9.4yrs

Base: ₹22.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.1lakhs

CSG
Pune
Testing Engineer (SDET) (Senior QA Engineer)
9yrs

Base: ₹13.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.6lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.5lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Nvidia
Pune
12yrs

Base: ₹22.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹10.3lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹32.9lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹34.0lakhs

7yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 97. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Software Qa Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as Software Qa Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹16.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.7lakhs per year to ₹37.1lakhs per year based on 97 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Software Qa Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Software Qa Developer in Pune is ₹16.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Software Qa Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Software Qa Developer in Pune is ₹37.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹37.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Software Qa Developer in Pune?

12% of employees have skills in automation testing . 9% also know manual testing . 7% also know functional testing .

What are the highest paying jobs as Software Qa Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Qa Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • software quality engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • qa software engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • software quality assurance engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Software Qa Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Software Qa Developer in Pune?

6% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 5% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Software Qa Developer in Pune?

5% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Software Qa Developer in Pune went to?

7% of employees studied at Pune University . 1% studied at Aligarh Muslim University (AMU) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Software Qa Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as Software Qa Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹16.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.7lakhs per year to ₹37.1lakhs per year based on 97 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Software Qa Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Software Qa Developer in Pune is ₹16.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Software Qa Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Software Qa Developer in Pune is ₹37.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹26.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹37.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Software Qa Developer in Pune?

12% of employees have skills in automation testing . 9% also know manual testing . 7% also know functional testing .

What are the highest paying jobs as Software Qa Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Qa Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • software quality engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • qa software engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • software quality assurance engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Software Qa Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Software Qa Developer in Pune?

6% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 5% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Software Qa Developer in Pune?

5% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Software Qa Developer in Pune went to?

7% of employees studied at Pune University . 1% studied at Aligarh Muslim University (AMU) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 28%10-20 lakhs: 45%20-30 lakhs: 19%30-40 lakhs: 8%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 6%26-31 yrs: 35%31-36 yrs: 29%36-41 yrs: 18%> 41 yrs: 12%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations