Software Developer I Pune Salaries
95 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹25.1lakhs.
Employees as Software Developer I in Pune earn an average of ₹25.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.2lakhs to ₹80.0lakhs based on 95 profiles.
Similar Searches
Dell Technologies
Pune | 13.3yrs | ||||
Rubrik
Pune | Backend engineer
(L3) Male | 3yrs | Base: ₹26.2lakhs Stocks: ₹16.8lakhs (Today) (48.2%) ₹24.9L Bonus: ₹3.1lakhs CTC:₹46.2lakhs (Today) (17.5%) ₹54.3L | ||
Career Confidential
Pune | Analyst I
(L2) Male | 5yrs | Base: ₹18.6lakhs Stocks: ₹0.3lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹18.9lakhs | ||
Pattern
Pune | Backend engineer
(SDE I) | 1yrs | Base: ₹18.2lakhs Stocks: ₹0.7lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹18.8lakhs | ||
Amazon
Pune | Backend Engineer
(SDE I) Male | 23yrs | Base: ₹15.3lakhs Stocks: ₹3.9lakhs Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs CTC:₹23.2lakhs | ||
|
| |||||
Zscaler
Pune | Backend Engineer
(Staff Software Engineer I) Male | 10yrs | Base: ₹45.5lakhs Stocks: ₹18.6lakhs Bonus: ₹5.7lakhs CTC:₹69.9lakhs | ||
Zscaler
Pune | DevOps Engineer
(Senior Software Engineer I) Male | 4yrs | Base: ₹17.8lakhs Stocks: ₹14.8lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹32.7lakhs | ||
Amazon
Pune | Backend Engineer
(L4) Male | 1yrs | Base: ₹21.9lakhs Stocks: ₹0.7lakhs Bonus: ₹6.0lakhs CTC:₹28.5lakhs | ||
Amazon
Pune | iOS Engineer
(L4) Male | 1yrs | Base: ₹16.0lakhs Stocks: ₹5.0lakhs Bonus: ₹15.0lakhs CTC:₹36.0lakhs | ||
BNY Mellon
Pune | 0yrs | Base: ₹15.5lakhs Stocks: ₹0.1lakhs Bonus: ₹2.7lakhs CTC:₹18.3lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Software Developer I Pune employees make?
Employees as Software Developer I in Pune earn an average of ₹25.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.2lakhs per year to ₹80.0lakhs per year based on 95 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.4lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Software Developer I Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Software Developer I in Pune is ₹25.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer I in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer I in Pune is ₹95.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹80.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software Developer I in Pune?
1% of employees have skills in ajax . 1% also know c++ . 1% also know core java .
What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer I in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer I in Pune with reported salaries are:
software engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Software Developer I in Pune?
software engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Software Developer I in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer I in Pune?
1% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 1% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer I in Pune?
1% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Software Developer I in Pune went to?
1% of employees studied at Motilal Nehru Institute National Institute of Technology (NIT) . 1% studied at San Diego State University-California State University .
How much do Software Developer I Pune employees make?
Employees as Software Developer I in Pune earn an average of ₹25.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.2lakhs per year to ₹80.0lakhs per year based on 95 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.4lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Software Developer I Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Software Developer I in Pune is ₹25.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer I in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer I in Pune is ₹95.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹80.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software Developer I in Pune?
1% of employees have skills in ajax . 1% also know c++ . 1% also know core java .
What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer I in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer I in Pune with reported salaries are:
software engineer - ₹26.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Software Developer I in Pune?
software engineer - ₹19.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Software Developer I in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer I in Pune?
1% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 1% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer I in Pune?
1% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Software Developer I in Pune went to?
1% of employees studied at Motilal Nehru Institute National Institute of Technology (NIT) . 1% studied at San Diego State University-California State University .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















