Software Developer 3 Pune Salaries

109 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹29.6lakhs.

Employees as Software Developer 3 in Pune earn an average of ₹29.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.5lakhs to ₹120.2lakhs based on 109 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Oracle
Pune
7yrs

Base: ₹15.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹8.7lakhs

(Today) (49.4%) ₹4.4L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹24.4lakhs

(Today) (17.6%) ₹20.1L

9yrs

Base: ₹12.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹127.8lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.5lakhs

CTC:₹142.7lakhs

6yrs

Base: ₹27.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹7.9lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹35.5lakhs

VMware
Pune
8yrs

Base: ₹22.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹16.2lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.3lakhs

CTC:₹41.1lakhs

VMware
Pune
5yrs

Base: ₹25.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.6lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs

CTC:₹29.6lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Software Engineer (SDE 3)
Male
10yrs

Base: ₹33.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.4lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹34.1lakhs

6yrs

Base: ₹16.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.0lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

VMware
Pune
5yrs

Base: ₹25.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.4lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs

CTC:₹34.0lakhs

VMware
Pune
Networking Engineer (MTS 3)
Male
5yrs

Base: ₹29.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.5lakhs

CTC:₹39.3lakhs

VMware
Pune
Backend Engineer (MTS 3)
Male
6yrs

Base: ₹31.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹8.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs

CTC:₹42.3lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 109. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Software Developer 3 Pune employees make?

Employees as Software Developer 3 in Pune earn an average of ₹29.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.5lakhs per year to ₹120.2lakhs per year based on 109 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹43.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Software Developer 3 Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Software Developer 3 in Pune is ₹29.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer 3 in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer 3 in Pune is ₹142.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹43.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹120.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Software Developer 3 in Pune?

1% of employees have skills in defect management . 1% also know integration testing . 1% also know it project lead .

What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer 3 in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer 3 in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software development engineer iii - ₹52.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer 3 - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer 3 - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Software Developer 3 in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹6.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Software Developer 3 in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹26.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer 3 in Pune?

2% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer 3 in Pune?

1% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Software Developer 3 in Pune went to?

1% of employees studied at Nagpur University . 1% studied at kvk Sangola .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Software Developer 3 Pune employees make?

Employees as Software Developer 3 in Pune earn an average of ₹29.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹20.5lakhs per year to ₹120.2lakhs per year based on 109 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹43.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Software Developer 3 Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Software Developer 3 in Pune is ₹29.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer 3 in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer 3 in Pune is ₹142.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹43.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹120.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Software Developer 3 in Pune?

1% of employees have skills in defect management . 1% also know integration testing . 1% also know it project lead .

What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer 3 in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer 3 in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software development engineer iii - ₹52.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer 3 - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer 3 - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Software Developer 3 in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹6.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Software Developer 3 in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹26.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer 3 in Pune?

2% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer 3 in Pune?

1% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Software Developer 3 in Pune went to?

1% of employees studied at Nagpur University . 1% studied at kvk Sangola .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 12
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 21
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 26
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 26
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 7
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 8
Age Brackets
Percentage
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 2
Skills
Trending
defect management
1 %
integration testing
1 %
it project lead
1 %
jira
1 %
manual testing
1 %
postman tool
1 %
project delivery
1 %
Browse by Locations