Software Developer 1 Pune Salaries

190 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.4lakhs.

Employees as Software Developer 1 in Pune earn an average of ₹20.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.6lakhs to ₹103.7lakhs based on 190 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
TELUSKO
Pune
2.6yrs

Base: ₹12.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.3lakhs

1.8yrs

Base: ₹20.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹22.2lakhs

Backend engineer (Senior Software Engineer 1)
Male
7yrs

Base: ₹28.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹8.2lakhs

(Today) (15.9%) ₹6.9L

Bonus: ₹2.7lakhs

CTC:₹39.3lakhs

(Today) (3.3%) ₹38.0L

Backend engineer (Software Engineer 1)
Male
3yrs

Base: ₹15.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.7lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.1lakhs

CTC:₹22.4lakhs

PhonePe
Pune
Backend engineer (Software Engineer 1)
Female
3yrs

Base: ₹22.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.8lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹27.1lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
PhonePe
Pune
Backend engineer (Software Engineer 1)
Male
2yrs

Base: ₹28.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹7.8lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹36.5lakhs

PhonePe
Pune
Backend engineer (Software Engineer 1)
Male
3yrs

Base: ₹22.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹12.7lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹35.1lakhs

Oracle
Pune
DevOps Engineer (IC-1)
Male
1yrs

Base: ₹13.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.1lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.9lakhs

VMware
Pune
Backend Engineer (MTS 1)
Female
2yrs

Base: ₹13.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.4lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.6lakhs

CTC:₹19.4lakhs

VMware
Pune
Frontend Engineer (Staff Engineer 1)
Male
10yrs

Base: ₹47.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹9.5lakhs

CTC:₹58.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 190. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Software Developer 1 Pune employees make?

Employees as Software Developer 1 in Pune earn an average of ₹20.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.6lakhs per year to ₹103.7lakhs per year based on 190 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Software Developer 1 Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Software Developer 1 in Pune is ₹20.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer 1 in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer 1 in Pune is ₹118.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹103.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Software Developer 1 in Pune?

2% of employees have skills in javascript . 2% also know react.js . 1% also know debugging .

What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer 1 in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer 1 in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer 1 - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • software developer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer level - ₹13.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Software Developer 1 in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer - ₹13.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer 1 - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Software Developer 1 in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹13.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer 1 in Pune?

4% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer 1 in Pune?

2% hold a Graduate degree. 0% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Software Developer 1 in Pune went to?

1% of employees studied at Galgotias University . 1% studied at Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Software Developer 1 Pune employees make?

Employees as Software Developer 1 in Pune earn an average of ₹20.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹11.6lakhs per year to ₹103.7lakhs per year based on 190 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Software Developer 1 Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Software Developer 1 in Pune is ₹20.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Software Developer 1 in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Software Developer 1 in Pune is ₹118.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹103.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Software Developer 1 in Pune?

2% of employees have skills in javascript . 2% also know react.js . 1% also know debugging .

What are the highest paying jobs as Software Developer 1 in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software Developer 1 in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer 1 - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • software developer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer level - ₹13.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Software Developer 1 in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer - ₹13.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer 1 - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Software Developer 1 in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹13.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Software Developer 1 in Pune?

4% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Software Developer 1 in Pune?

2% hold a Graduate degree. 0% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Software Developer 1 in Pune went to?

1% of employees studied at Galgotias University . 1% studied at Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 28
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 45
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 13
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 5
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 1
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 8
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 4
Skills
Trending
javascript
2 %
react.js
2 %
debugging
1 %
java
1 %
node.js
1 %
python
1 %
android
1 %
Schools
Top
Galgotias University
1 %
Guru Nanak Dev Engineering College
1 %
National Institute of Technology Warangal
1 %
New English School and Junior College Shrirampur
1 %
PRIVATE CANDIDATE CBSE
1 %
Pune Institute of Computer Technology
1 %
Pune University
1 %
Browse by Locations