Software S Pune Salaries
1138 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹20.9lakhs.
Employees at Software as S in Pune earn an average of ₹20.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹54.3lakhs based on 1138 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹20lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹19lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs |
Talentica Software
Pune | Software Engineer
(I1) | 4yrs | Base: ₹11.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹0.7lakhs CTC:₹12.4lakhs | ||
2yrs | Base: ₹11.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹11.6lakhs | ||||
Coupa Software
Pune | 17.2yrs | ||||
Cybage Software
Pune City | 4.8yrs | Base: ₹12.1lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.1lakhs CTC:₹14.2lakhs | |||
7.8yrs | Base: ₹25.1lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹25.1lakhs | ||||
|
| |||||
4.8yrs | Base: ₹10.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs CTC:₹11.6lakhs | ||||
5.9yrs | Base: ₹22.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹0.7lakhs CTC:₹22.7lakhs | ||||
Perforce Software
Pune | 6.8yrs | Base: ₹25.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹25.6lakhs | |||
Coupa Software
Pune | 3yrs | Base: ₹21.0lakhs Stocks: ₹4.9lakhs Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs CTC:₹28.3lakhs | |||
9.8yrs | Base: ₹26.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹26.7lakhs | ||||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Software S Pune salary levels ranges from Senior Associate Software Developer (Software Engineer) upto Software Developer (Software Engineer), with Software Developer (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹30lakhs along with ₹0lakhs worth of stock options.
How much do Software S Pune employees make?
Employees at Software as S in Pune earn an average of ₹20.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹54.3lakhs per year based on 1138 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Software S Pune?
Average salary of an employee at Software as S in Pune is ₹20.9lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Software as S in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered at Software as S in Pune is ₹289.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹54.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Software as S in Pune?
14% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know java . 8% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs at Software as S in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Software as S in Pune with reported salaries are:
advanced software engineer - ₹154.0lakhs per year
staff engineer - ₹83.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year
development manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year
senior data scientist - ₹35.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Software as S in Pune?
software engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Software as S in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Software as S in Pune?
38% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Software as S in Pune?
34% hold a PostGraduate degree. 30% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Software as S in Pune went to?
20% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Mumbai University .
How much do Software S Pune employees make?
Employees at Software as S in Pune earn an average of ₹20.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹54.3lakhs per year based on 1138 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Software S Pune?
Average salary of an employee at Software as S in Pune is ₹20.9lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Software as S in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered at Software as S in Pune is ₹289.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹54.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Software as S in Pune?
14% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know java . 8% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs at Software as S in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Software as S in Pune with reported salaries are:
advanced software engineer - ₹154.0lakhs per year
staff engineer - ₹83.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year
development manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year
senior data scientist - ₹35.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Software as S in Pune?
software engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Software as S in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Software as S in Pune?
38% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Software as S in Pune?
34% hold a PostGraduate degree. 30% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Software as S in Pune went to?
20% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Mumbai University .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 56 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 25 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 9 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 2 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 3 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 15 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 38 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 20 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 6 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















