Software Pune Salaries
8136 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹22.1lakhs.
Employees as Software in Pune earn an average of ₹22.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.6lakhs to ₹99.1lakhs based on 8136 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹22lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹18lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Fibe.India (Formerly EarlySalary)
Pune District | Software Engineer
(Senior Executive) | 2.5yrs | Base: ₹13.9lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹13.9lakhs | ||
Caizin
Pune | 6.5yrs | Base: ₹28.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹28.4lakhs | |||
UKG
Pune | 1.3yrs | Base: ₹13.9lakhs Stocks: ₹2.8lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹16.7lakhs | |||
HCLSoftware
Pune | Software Engineer II
(2) Male | 2.4yrs | Base: ₹12.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹12.0lakhs | ||
Globant
Pune District | 6.9yrs | Base: ₹23.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹23.7lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Wipro Limited
Pune | 8.5yrs | Base: ₹13.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs CTC:₹15.3lakhs | |||
Incedo Inc.
Pune | 3.7yrs | Base: ₹10.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹10.7lakhs | |||
Talentica Software
Pune | Software Engineer
(I1) | 4yrs | Base: ₹11.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹0.7lakhs CTC:₹12.4lakhs | ||
Energy Exemplar
Pune | Software Engineer
Male | 4.6yrs | Base: ₹19.2lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹19.2lakhs | ||
NICE
Pune | 5.8yrs | Base: ₹19.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.2lakhs CTC:₹21.8lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Software Pune employees make?
Employees as Software in Pune earn an average of ₹22.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.6lakhs per year to ₹99.1lakhs per year based on 8136 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Software Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Software in Pune is ₹22.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Software in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Software in Pune is ₹336.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹99.1lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software in Pune?
5% of employees have skills in java . 4% also know javascript . 4% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs as Software in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software in Pune with reported salaries are:
custom software engineering senior analyst - ₹62.0lakhs per year
software engineering manager - ₹58.0lakhs per year
software engineer iii - ₹50.0lakhs per year
software development engineer in test manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year
senior software manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Software in Pune?
software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year
software development engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
software developer - ₹9.0lakhs per year
associate software engineer - ₹8.0lakhs per year
software development engineer intern - ₹17.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Software in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software in Pune?
7% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Software in Pune?
6% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Software in Pune went to?
3% of employees studied at Pune University . 1% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .
How much do Software Pune employees make?
Employees as Software in Pune earn an average of ₹22.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.6lakhs per year to ₹99.1lakhs per year based on 8136 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Software Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Software in Pune is ₹22.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Software in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Software in Pune is ₹336.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹99.1lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Software in Pune?
5% of employees have skills in java . 4% also know javascript . 4% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs as Software in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Software in Pune with reported salaries are:
custom software engineering senior analyst - ₹62.0lakhs per year
software engineering manager - ₹58.0lakhs per year
software engineer iii - ₹50.0lakhs per year
software development engineer in test manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year
senior software manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Software in Pune?
software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year
software development engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year
software developer - ₹9.0lakhs per year
associate software engineer - ₹8.0lakhs per year
software development engineer intern - ₹17.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Software in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Software in Pune?
7% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Software in Pune?
6% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Software in Pune went to?
3% of employees studied at Pune University . 1% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















