Software Pune Salaries

1139 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.9lakhs.

Employees at Software in Pune earn an average of ₹20.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹54.3lakhs based on 1139 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹20lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹19lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹95
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
7.5yrs

Base: ₹19.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs

CTC:₹22.6lakhs

4yrs

Base: ₹11.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹0.7lakhs

CTC:₹12.4lakhs

2yrs

Base: ₹11.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.6lakhs

17.2yrs
Cybage Software
Pune City
4.8yrs

Base: ₹12.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.1lakhs

CTC:₹14.2lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
7.8yrs

Base: ₹25.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹25.1lakhs

4.8yrs

Base: ₹10.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹11.6lakhs

5.9yrs

Base: ₹22.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹0.7lakhs

CTC:₹22.7lakhs

6.8yrs

Base: ₹25.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹25.6lakhs

3yrs

Base: ₹21.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs

CTC:₹28.3lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 1139. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
4 to 7 yrs
₹17lakhs
₹16lakhs
₹17lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
7 to 7 yrs
₹30lakhs
₹30lakhs
₹30lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
Level
Experience
4 to 7 yrs
Base
₹17lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹0lakhs
Bonus
₹1lakhs
Total Salary
₹17lakhs
Level
Experience
7 to 7 yrs
Base
₹28lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹0lakhs
Bonus
₹2lakhs
Total Salary
₹30lakhs
Software Pune salary levels ranges from Senior Associate Software Developer (Software Engineer) upto Software Developer (Software Engineer), with Software Developer (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹30lakhs along with ₹0lakhs worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do Software Pune employees make?

Employees at Software in Pune earn an average of ₹20.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹54.3lakhs per year based on 1139 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Software Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Software in Pune is ₹20.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Software in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Software in Pune is ₹289.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹54.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Software in Pune?

14% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know java . 8% also know c++ .

What are the highest paying jobs at Software in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Software in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • advanced software engineer - ₹154.0lakhs per year

  • staff engineer 1 - ₹83.0lakhs per year

  • engineering manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • development manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year

  • senior data scientist - ₹35.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Software in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

What is the median salary offered at Software in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Software in Pune?

38% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Software in Pune?

34% hold a PostGraduate degree. 30% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Software in Pune went to?

20% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Mumbai University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Software Pune employees make?

Employees at Software in Pune earn an average of ₹20.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹54.3lakhs per year based on 1139 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Software Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Software in Pune is ₹20.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Software in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Software in Pune is ₹289.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹54.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Software in Pune?

14% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know java . 8% also know c++ .

What are the highest paying jobs at Software in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Software in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • advanced software engineer - ₹154.0lakhs per year

  • staff engineer 1 - ₹83.0lakhs per year

  • engineering manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • development manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year

  • senior data scientist - ₹35.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Software in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

What is the median salary offered at Software in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Software in Pune?

38% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Software in Pune?

34% hold a PostGraduate degree. 30% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Software in Pune went to?

20% of employees studied at Pune University . 4% studied at Mumbai University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 4%10-20 lakhs: 56%20-30 lakhs: 25%30-40 lakhs: 9%40-50 lakhs: 4%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 4%26-31 yrs: 19%31-36 yrs: 47%36-41 yrs: 23%> 41 yrs: 7%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All