Siemens Developer Pune Salaries
109 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹21.6lakhs.
Employees at Siemens as Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹21.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.9lakhs to ₹48.3lakhs based on 109 profiles.
Similar Searches
5.3yrs | Base: ₹11.9lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹11.9lakhs | ||||
5.9yrs | Base: ₹22.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹0.7lakhs CTC:₹22.7lakhs | ||||
2.9yrs | Base: ₹13.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹13.0lakhs | ||||
2.7yrs | Base: ₹12.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹12.3lakhs | ||||
Siemens
Pune | 4.5yrs | Base: ₹18.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs CTC:₹20.4lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
2.9yrs | Base: ₹16.2lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs CTC:₹17.2lakhs | ||||
1yrs | Base: ₹12.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹12.5lakhs | ||||
Siemens PLM Software
Pune | 6.6yrs | Base: ₹18.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹18.4lakhs | |||
Siemens
Pune | 3yrs | Base: ₹12.9lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹0.9lakhs CTC:₹13.8lakhs | |||
7.6yrs | Base: ₹18.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.8lakhs CTC:₹19.8lakhs | ||||
100% real time & verified!
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Level
Siemens Developer Pune salary levels ranges from T11 (Software Engineer) upto T10 (Software Engineer), with T10 (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹35lakhs along with ₹0lakhs worth of stock options.
How much do Siemens Developer Pune employees make?
Employees at Siemens as Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹21.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.9lakhs per year to ₹48.3lakhs per year based on 109 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.6lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Siemens Developer Pune?
Average salary of an employee at Siemens as Developer in Pune is ₹21.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Siemens as Developer in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered at Siemens as Developer in Pune is ₹289.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹48.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Siemens as Developer in Pune?
19% of employees have skills in c++ . 12% also know c . 12% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs at Siemens as Developer in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Siemens as Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:
advanced software engineer - ₹154.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year
software engineer advanced - ₹20.0lakhs per year
software developer - ₹13.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Siemens as Developer in Pune?
software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Siemens as Developer in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.9lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Siemens as Developer in Pune?
24% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 8% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Siemens as Developer in Pune?
14% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Siemens as Developer in Pune went to?
5% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology . 5% studied at Pune University .
How much do Siemens Developer Pune employees make?
Employees at Siemens as Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹21.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.9lakhs per year to ₹48.3lakhs per year based on 109 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.6lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Siemens Developer Pune?
Average salary of an employee at Siemens as Developer in Pune is ₹21.6lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Siemens as Developer in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered at Siemens as Developer in Pune is ₹289.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹48.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Siemens as Developer in Pune?
19% of employees have skills in c++ . 12% also know c . 12% also know java .
What are the highest paying jobs at Siemens as Developer in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Siemens as Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:
advanced software engineer - ₹154.0lakhs per year
senior software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year
software engineer advanced - ₹20.0lakhs per year
software developer - ₹13.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Siemens as Developer in Pune?
software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Siemens as Developer in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.9lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Siemens as Developer in Pune?
24% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 8% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Siemens as Developer in Pune?
14% hold a Graduate degree. 7% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Siemens as Developer in Pune went to?
5% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology . 5% studied at Pune University .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















